Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11268/Σ Jhansi Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 23 2012 (3:14PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12122/Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
    T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12122
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+7??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
42 intermediate stations04:25306.0
#2/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+295m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+4602:40+465m??2626.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#5/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  03:53+3903:55+392m??2703.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#6/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:00+2906:10+3910m??2814.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+24-??2905.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11066 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+5109:50+5510m??2905.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0010:55+1:012m??2989.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:072m??21083.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+2814:05+4210m??21150.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+3017:00+335m??21333.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:55+311m??21402.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2619:00+3110m??21457.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+322m??21481.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1321:15+1:135m??21641.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1:1022:20+1:105m??21714.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+100:25+105m??31765.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+1202:35+113m??31846.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+1802:55+193m??31867.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+6-??31883.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site