Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides connectivity to the closest station to Kaladi, the birth place Of Sri Aadi shankaraachaarya...

11274/Σ Adi shankara Kaladi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Nov 23 2012 (19:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1341 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 564 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:41+131m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+709:02+131m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1309:25+151m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1909:45+212m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+282m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:4412:05+5:452m??1142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2:3913:37+2:401m??1249.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:2016:05+5:1815m??1350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+5:1117:19+5:111m??1439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+5:1318:04+5:141m??1488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+5:2919:20+5:291m??1605.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:5520:55+4:552m??1644.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:4723:50+4:4230m??1781.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5:0201:35+5:022m??2911.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1603:10+4:172m??2995.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:2004:45+4:195m??21116.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:3306:10+4:3810m??21175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1306:55+4:142m??21226.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+4:4507:45+4:435m??21276.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4009:00+4:405m??21332.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:362m??21363.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:5710:10+5:1810m??21376.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#25/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4:5710:35+4:571m??21392.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:2610:55+5:253m??21409.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5:0711:16+5:071m??21433.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5:0811:23+5:081m??21439.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5:3211:41+5:321m??21455.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:1711:51+5:172m??21464.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:4512:12+5:462m??21481.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+5:09-??21483.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site