Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides connectivity to the closest station to Kaladi, the birth place Of Sri Aadi shankaraachaarya...

11274/Σ Adi shankara Kaladi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Nov 23 2012 (19:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1341 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+131m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1108:41+121m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+609:02+121m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1209:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+202m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2710:00+272m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:2612:05+5:262m??1142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3:4013:37+3:401m??1249.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:0316:05+4:5915m??1350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4:4617:19+4:461m??1439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4:4318:04+4:441m??1488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+5:2719:20+5:271m??1605.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:3520:55+4:352m??1644.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:3423:50+4:2630m??1781.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:5801:35+4:582m??2911.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1103:10+4:122m??2995.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:1904:45+4:185m??21116.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:3206:10+4:3310m??21175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:0406:55+4:052m??21225.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+4:4007:45+4:395m??21276.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:3309:00+4:365m??21331.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2109:25+4:322m??21363.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0210:10+5:2210m??21376.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#25/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+5:0010:35+5:001m??21392.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:3010:55+5:293m??21409.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5:1211:16+5:121m??21433.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5:1311:23+5:131m??21439.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5:3511:41+5:351m??21454.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2111:51+5:212m??21463.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:4812:12+5:492m??21480.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+5:12-??21483.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site