Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1) Super Buffer 2) Pretty Fast 3) Comfortable X ref Station 4) Avg delay of Kongu is 40 mins. 5) Avg Delay of Gurudev 25 mins.

11275/Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TVC Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 23 2012 (19:42)
121
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 3169 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+92m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+102m??1184.017173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+711:15+95m??1188.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2310m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+155m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+245m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+155m??1787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+182m??1894.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+701:50+1110m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+710m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+282m??21528.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+312:30+1610m??21666.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+392m??21772.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??21903.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-617:45+115m??21957.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+115m??22102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+582m??22193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0401:00+1:1130m??32290.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2601:22+1:271m??32305.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3602:10+1:362m??32356.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3104:00+1:332m??32449.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5306:10+535m??32515.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+525m??32575.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0108:00+1:012m??32625.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+39-??32675.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+2711:30+305m??32675.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+2912:40+315m??32731.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+3913:50+413m??32806.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??32861.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4515:20+495m??32878.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1316:45+1:232m??32938.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:3817:11+1:381m??32963.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:3917:22+1:401m??32972.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:312m??32993.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0319:00+1:045m??33033.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:1219:20+1:121m??33057.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#40/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:15+1:295m??33098.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#41/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+1:02-??33169.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site