Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1) Good Buffer 2) Good Connectivity to KCG and Gujarat Only problem is the connection train time.

11279/Σ SCT-MDU-KCG-MMR-ADI-OKHA Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 23 2012 (9:33PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3203 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3029 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+23m??18.064158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+618:58+61m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+81m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+121m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1519:46+151m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+201m??1106.034111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m??1109.06890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1920:27+192m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+155m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#12|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+305m??2174.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3002:10+295m??2236.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2903:20+323m??2310.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+905:20+2910m??2375.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4406:15+435m??2435.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+4508:00+482m??2555.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:35+265m??2639.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+495m??2744.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??2879.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4614:30+461m??2918.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2918:10+245m??21090.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+302m??21144.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+432m??21274.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3010m??21380.050493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+403:10+92m??31546.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1404:47+192m??31635.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+585m??31657.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0205:55+1:132m??31687.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1706:30+1:182m??31716.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1008:15+1:112m??31830.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3909:45+475m??31893.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#33|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1111:50+125m??31982.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+1212:35+305m??32005.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-15:50+42m??32165.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+410m??32476.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+900:28+1010m??42605.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+902:40+820m??42705.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+102m??42770.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1904:51+201m??42836.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#41!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+5006:08+1:081m??42910.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1808:00+2215m??42952.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#43|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+3109:28+431m??43028.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#44|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:47+471m??43036.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#45|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+541m??43091.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#46|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+4512:25+531m??43175.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#47|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??43203.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site