Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1) Good Buffer 2) Good Connectivity to KCG and Gujarat Only problem is the connection train time.

11279/Σ SCT-MDU-KCG-MMR-ADI-OKHA Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 23 2012 (21:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3030 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+818:58+81m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+1019:10+111m??145.082156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1319:35+151m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1919:46+191m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2320:00+241m??1106.034110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2520:27+262m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1921:20+195m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#12|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+205m??2174.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+185m??2236.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2703:20+273m??2310.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+105:20+1910m??2375.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+255m??2435.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+342m??2555.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+509:35+65m??2639.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+295m??2744.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3013:55+302m??2880.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??2919.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+115m??21090.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+222m??21144.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4321:40+462m??21275.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+3710m??21381.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+703:10+142m??31547.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1104:47+142m??31635.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2805:15+505m??31657.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+1:022m??31688.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:062m??31716.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0008:15+1:032m??31831.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3509:45+405m??31893.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#33|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+285m??31982.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3912:35+585m??32005.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-1315:50+132m??32165.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+222:20+310m??32476.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+1800:28+2010m??42606.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1102:40+1120m??42705.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+703:46+72m??42771.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1804:51+201m??42836.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#41!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+3806:08+571m??42910.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1615m??42952.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#43|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+331m??43028.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#44|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+2909:47+331m??43037.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#45|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+2810:50+291m??43091.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#46|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+512:25+141m??43175.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#47|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+0-??43204.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site