Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"Gudur is 137 km from Chennai & takes 2:30 hrs. Chain via Gudur - Vijaywada.

11281/Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 23 2012 (9:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 3m Distance: 1470 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+1:04??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1909:50+1:185m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+5813:00+1:0420m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+572m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+52m??1338.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+121m??1376.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2215m??1632.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3300:13+352m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4400:52+501m??2831.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-504:30+220m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m??21043.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#12/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21123.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+607:35+715m??21168.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+232m??21295.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2510m??21309.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+385m??21373.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+412m??21449.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#18%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1513:45+2010m??21492.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:05+175m??21540.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1216:31+135m??21641.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#21/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+20-??21808.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site