Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Jasidih-Tatanagar(Jamshedpur)- Rourkela- Vishakhapatnam

11283/Σ Patna=Bangaluru (via Tata) "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 23 2012 (10:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+906:25+810m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1206:45+131m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+1906:57+201m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2107:07+221m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1207:49+141m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+151m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1208:09+151m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+152m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:29+161m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+161m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+181m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1308:59+171m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1009:11+152m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1209:20+171m??1138.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27+1209:28+191m??1140.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+171m??1146.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1309:44+201m??1160.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+1609:57+271m??1175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+182m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STL•Simultala (2 PFs)•  10:31+2910:32+291m??1205.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+312m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3211:22+322m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+3411:42+351m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+3512:00+361m??1302.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17+3112:18+311m??1316.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1213:35+1325m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+2313:45+251m??1346.052134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1814:23+201m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m??1417.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m??1449.048229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??1471.026178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+11-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+1??1506.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+119:32+32m??1568.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+221:05+65m??1669.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1770.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#40%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:35+2410m??1819.058160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3600:21+442m??2861.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:20+1:005m??2938.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+3810m??21001.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+392m??21015.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+606:20+815m??21142.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#46/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??21188.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2408:18+245m??21268.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1509:50+1620m??21329.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+2710:22+272m??21346.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3412:57+352m??21529.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:45+3415m??21679.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44138.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+5117:30+521m??21817.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+241m??21934.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+262m??21972.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:40+2910m??22056.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#56/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2722:05+265m??22066.044152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23104.0
#57/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+262m??32170.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations04:30237.0
#58/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+13-??32407.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site