Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Jasidih-Tatanagar(Jamshedpur)- Rourkela- Vishakhapatnam

11283/Σ Patna=Bangaluru (via Tata) "Pataliputra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 0
     F 
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1010.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+606:25+410m3110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+506:34+52m4112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+906:45+92m1120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+122m2132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+1207:12+122m0140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+122m1155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+1407:46+152m1173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+1507:57+151m0183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+1408:06+141m0192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:15+1408:17+142m1199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1708:25+172m11107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+1708:36+162m01117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+1808:48+191m01126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+211m01132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+1709:07+212m41133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+2209:16+221m01140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+241m01146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+2309:31+241m01151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+282m01161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+3509:53+361m01175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+272m21186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3910:32+401m01205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4210:55+442m11231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDP•Madhupur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:20+4511:22+462m31260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+5211:42+521m01284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+5112:00+521m21302.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+5012:18+492m21316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3813:35+2935m61341.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+4413:45+451m01346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+4014:23+411m01378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+412m11417.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+4415:30+451m01449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3716:00+372m01472.026188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+34-21506.0- SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+111506.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+1419:32+152m01568.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2121:05+235m21669.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+305m01771.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#40%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5723:35+1:0010m01819.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#41%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5600:21+1:042m02862.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2901:20+1:325m02938.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:55+1:0310m021001.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0403:12+1:042m121014.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2606:20+2915m221142.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#46/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m021187.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3608:18+385m021267.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+3809:50+3320m021328.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:22+332m021345.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33184.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5512:57+552m121529.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5215:45+5115m521678.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0817:30+1:091m321817.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3918:57+391m321933.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3420:10+352m121972.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4821:40+5210m022055.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#56/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+5322:05+555m022065.044152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#57/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3100:30+382m432170.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+2002:11+598m032254.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49153.0
#59/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00-6-132407.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site