Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good route

11285/Σ jhansi kannauj via mathura ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Nov 23 2012 (10:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12279/Taj Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Taj Express/12279
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:20+11??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:40+3115:42+322m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:04+3616:06+362m??155.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:45+3516:50+355m??198.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:15+4117:17+412m??1136.045176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+372m??1163.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:47+3418:55+338m??1216.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  19:03+3719:05+372m??1220.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:43+3919:46+403m??1269.066182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#10|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+1:02??1269.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#11|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+5600:08+1:012m??2311.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#12|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:15+1:0110m??2374.080174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#13|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+1:0702:15+1:092m??2452.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#14|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5603:00+1:015m??2482.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#15|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:17+1:092m??2487.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#16|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0904:00+1:102m??2541.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#17/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+4405:40+525m??2619.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#18/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+4606:00+495m??2621.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+1:2407:45+1:2225m??2693.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+1:3308:38+1:322m??2729.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:4610:20+1:3915m??2818.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+1:5010:46+1:502m??2846.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:01+1:532m??2860.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:45+1:4611:50+1:465m??2907.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+1:4412:13+1:442m??2936.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:40+1:1315m??2970.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:30+1:455m??21019.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:405m??21040.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+1:4315:07+1:442m??21053.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:4315:40+1:425m??21089.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#31/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  17:05+1:17-??21150.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site