Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Ranchi

11286/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 3206 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+3:38??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+3:4701:50+3:275m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:1704:30+4:2110m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5:5007:00+5:5215m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:4907:41+5:492m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:5508:15+4:552m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5808:34+5:002m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0908:47+5:112m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5309:11+5:142m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1409:25+5:142m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:3910:10+4:405m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:4111:25+4:422m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+4:5912:50+4:3610m??21150.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4:5613:22+4:562m??21167.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:3613:55+4:355m??21183.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4314:31+5:032m??21222.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5714:57+4:572m??21235.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3016:25+4:5510m??21295.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  16:45+5:08-??21302.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+2??21302.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+125m??21469.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+105m??21570.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3210m??21618.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4100:21+542m??31661.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:20+1:175m??31737.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5202:55+5410m??31800.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m??31814.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+506:20+915m??31942.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:58-06:59-1m??31987.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1808:18+185m??32067.04866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1409:55+1320m??32128.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3212:01+331m??32278.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2812:57+302m??32328.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2215:45+2315m??32478.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+231m??32733.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+142m??32772.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+2610m??32855.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+295m??32865.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+523:40+131m??32937.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+700:30+162m??42970.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+501:55+72m??43054.073405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??43185.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#43/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+9-??43206.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site