Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Ranchi

11286/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+53??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
60 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:4701:50+2:525m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:2304:30+3:2710m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3415m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4707:41+4:472m??2830.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4508:15+4:462m??2878.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4608:34+4:462m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:5308:47+4:552m??2912.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5709:11+4:582m??2943.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:5909:25+5:012m??2959.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4410:10+4:495m??2981.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5611:25+4:562m??21057.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:5512:50+4:5410m??21150.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:3813:20+4:382m??21167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4713:55+4:465m??21183.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4614:31+4:462m??21223.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5314:57+4:532m??21235.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:4616:25+4:4710m??21295.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  16:45+4:45-??21302.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??21302.064655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#21/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??21467.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+145m??21568.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4323:35+4510m??21616.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5700:21+1:022m??31659.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2001:20+1:215m??31735.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5802:55+5910m??31799.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0403:12+1:042m??31812.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2606:20+3015m??31939.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??31984.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3908:18+405m??32064.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+3809:50+3920m??32125.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??32276.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0112:57+1:022m??32326.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:45+1:0315m??32475.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+381m??32731.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+512m??32769.063 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5721:40+1:0010m??32853.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:0422:05+1:055m??32862.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+4523:40+471m??32934.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+492m??42967.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4101:55+432m??43052.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:162m??43183.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+27-??43204.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.