Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Ranchi

11286/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bodhgaya,Bihar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 23 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3206 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1:06??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+3:0301:50+3:095m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:5204:30+3:5710m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:5107:00+4:4915m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:1007:41+5:102m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:1808:15+5:182m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0808:34+5:082m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:1508:47+5:162m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1809:11+5:202m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:2109:25+5:222m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:2110:10+5:215m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:2311:25+5:232m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+5:1612:50+5:1410m??21150.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5:1413:20+5:142m??21167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+5:1013:55+5:105m??21182.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:2114:31+5:212m??21223.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#17|--|MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+5:1614:57+5:172m??21235.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+5:0816:25+5:1110m??21295.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  16:45+5:06-??21302.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??21302.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+321:05+85m??21469.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+722:40+95m??21570.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2710m??21619.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+2800:21+402m??31661.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:075m??31737.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4402:55+4610m??31801.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4303:12+432m??31814.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1615m??31941.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57+006:59+02m??31986.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2608:18+265m??32066.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2209:50+2020m??32127.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5212:01+591m??32278.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1912:57+1:192m??32328.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:1615:45+1:1315m??32477.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+5618:57+561m??32733.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5520:10+562m??32771.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:0521:40+1:0810m??32855.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:1322:05+1:135m??32864.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#39/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+4923:40+501m??32936.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#40/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+552m??42969.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+502m??43054.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1703:45+1:182m??43185.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+28-??43206.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site