Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient buffer timings provided ... --->Connects CBE with Gujarat daily through renigunta, pune route ...

11290/Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-PORBANDAR DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 24 2012 (13:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 3070 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 45h 29m Distance: 2123 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+103m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+181m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+185m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+251m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+321m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+175m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2310:35+241m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+242m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2511:01+261m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3311:11+342m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+381m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4011:33+481m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+343m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3013:40+315m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+302m??1324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3214:15+321m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3614:30+361m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+3914:38+391m??1355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3615:10+363m??1378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:26+411m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2516:50+265m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2618:05+273m??1509.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3018:50+302m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1520:00+2110m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1921:00+215m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+023:20+95m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1102:20+131m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+1003:20+115m??2979.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1203:50+1710m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+201m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2005:00+211m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+192m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1506:05+172m??21115.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+322m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2509:00+272m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1210:15+4015m??21299.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2911:20+312m??21352.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+532m??21392.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0812:30+1:542m??21421.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0414:00+2:212m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1117:40+95m??21529.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1218:13+153m??21566.061457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2820:15+3010m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2321:37+242m??21758.066516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+175m??21866.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:50+1815m??31941.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+1701:50+191m??32005.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+1902:40+201m??32032.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2703:25+243m??32079.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+303:45+32m??32099.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+004:12+03m??32123.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#62/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??32123.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#63/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+32m??32147.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??32164.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??32173.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??32189.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??32204.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+710:23+72m??32215.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#69/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+910:45+92m??32237.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??32248.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??32257.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??32262.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#73/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??32274.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+142m??32285.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#75/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+102m??32295.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+102m??32301.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#77/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+212:29+55m??32311.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#78/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+112m??32330.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:52+102m??32335.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#80/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1113:07+122m??32351.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+82m??32359.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#82/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1113:38+142m??32376.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#83/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+35m??32380.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#84/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+112m??32394.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#85/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+122m??32404.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??32412.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#87/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??32420.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#88/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??32430.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+152m??32439.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#90/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1815:33+182m??32451.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#91/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??32465.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#92/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1716:07+162m??32480.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#93/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??32492.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#94/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1416:42+132m??32507.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#95/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+135m??32510.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#96/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:26+182m??32530.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#97/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+232m??32545.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#98/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+252m??32553.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#99/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??32564.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#100/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??32582.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#101/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??32593.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#102/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32607.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#103/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+220:05+720m??32610.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#104/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??32615.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#105|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1120:29+102m??32621.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#106|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+112m??32627.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#107|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1620:49+152m??32638.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#108|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??32650.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#109|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+182m??32663.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#110|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+821:45+92m??32675.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#111|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-223:00+35m??32741.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#112!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+172m??32788.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#113!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??42815.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#114!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+201:10+75m??42857.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#115|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??42933.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#116|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1002:47+105m??42941.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#117|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1003:43+102m??42982.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#118|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+112m??42999.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#119|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??43018.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#120|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1204:37+112m??43036.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#121|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??43043.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#122|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1504:55+142m??43056.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#123|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-5-??43070.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.