Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Sufficient buffer timings provided ... --->Connects CBE with Gujarat daily through renigunta, pune route ...

11290/Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-PORBANDAR DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 24 2012 (13:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 3071 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 45h 29m Distance: 2122 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 23m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:00+65m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+407:45+111m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+141m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+151m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+251m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+231m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+2911:11+312m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3511:22+421m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4311:33+461m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+353m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:40+355m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+332m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+3414:15+341m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+371m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4114:38+411m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3515:10+353m??1379.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:26+411m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+322m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2916:50+305m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2718:05+293m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2120:00+2710m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2621:00+265m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+823:20+165m??1790.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+800:50+185m??2874.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+301m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+2303:20+235m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2303:50+2510m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+271m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+271m??21063.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+252m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+222m??21114.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3106:35+312m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+312m??21193.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+252m??21221.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+232m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+610:15+3215m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2011:20+212m??21350.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+1:052m??21391.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:1312:30+2:012m??21420.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4214:00+2:112m??21489.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1117:40+55m??21527.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+518:13+83m??21564.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:15+2910m??21677.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2321:37+232m??21756.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1623:20+155m??21864.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:50+1915m??31940.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+2001:50+221m??32003.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+2202:40+241m??32031.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2503:25+223m??32077.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+403:45+42m??32098.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+204:12+23m??32122.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4h 23m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#62/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??32122.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#63/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??32146.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??32163.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??32172.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??32188.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#67/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+710:11+72m??32203.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+810:23+82m??32214.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#69/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1110:45+112m??32236.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??32247.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??32256.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#72/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+112m??32261.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#73/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1211:29+122m??32273.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+142m??32284.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#75/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+112m??32294.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1112:04+112m??32300.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#77/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+412:29+65m??32311.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#78/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+172m??32329.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+172m??32334.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#80/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1813:07+182m??32350.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+172m??32358.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#82/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+202m??32375.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#83/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??32379.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#84/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+162m??32393.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#85/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+172m??32403.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1914:50+202m??32411.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#87/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2314:59+232m??32419.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#88/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+252m??32429.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2615:22+262m??32438.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#90/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+3015:33+312m??32450.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#91/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3515:45+352m??32464.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#92/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+312m??32479.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#93/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+3416:19+332m??32491.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#94/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2816:42+282m??32506.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#95/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2617:00+275m??32509.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#96/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2617:26+272m??32529.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#97/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2517:45+282m??32545.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#98/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2917:53+282m??32552.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#99/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2718:06+272m??32563.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#100/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+272m??32581.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#101/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+212m??32592.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#102/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32606.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#103/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+1120:05+1720m??32609.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#104/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1920:19+192m??32614.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#105|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+2020:29+192m??32620.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#106|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+2020:36+202m??32625.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#107|==|SAUSanand  20:47+2220:49+222m??32637.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#108|==|CEChharodi  21:00+2321:02+232m??32648.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#109|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+2421:16+242m??32662.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#110|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1721:45+172m??32674.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#111|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m??32739.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#112!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2723:32+292m??32787.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#113!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2600:08+245m??42814.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#114!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+205m??42856.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#115|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+1602:30+182m??42932.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#116|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1902:47+185m??42940.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#117|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+2103:43+212m??42984.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#118|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+2504:00+242m??43001.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#119|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+2604:18+252m??43020.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#120|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+2604:37+262m??43038.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#121|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??43045.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#122|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2804:55+282m??43058.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#123|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+12-??43071.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site