Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings, adequate buffer.

11291/Σ Veraval - Delhi Ahimsa Rajdhani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 24 2012 (14:44)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 11087/Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahimsa Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1709:06+182m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+252m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1910:54+172m??1144.033140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1412:15+165m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2512:52+252m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1714:08+172m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+315:25+102m??1367.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+117:00+320m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#11%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+5??1432.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+817:57+82m??1438.07957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1518:47+182m??1501.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+620:04+82m??1566.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+2120:50+215m??1619.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1300:55+145m??2924.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+1810m??21059.0106436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+2206:27+222m??21336.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+2106:46+212m??21353.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#20/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+21-??21368.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site