Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Convenient & Sufficient buffer timings provided ... ---> can be used as an alternate route to reach NED from ERS,CBE side ...

11293/Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 24 2012 (17:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+309:34+32m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+811:42+93m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+133m??1205.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+614:35+1510m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+172m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+153m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+332m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4718:48+521m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5319:20+532m??1579.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+24-??1583.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+4??1583.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1586.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??1589.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1601.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??1622.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#20%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??2661.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2685.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#22%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+431m??2722.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+465m??2764.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+461m??2798.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2855.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2883.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??2926.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??2935.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??2950.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??2963.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??2976.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??2988.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??21005.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??21030.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??21051.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??21074.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??21099.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??21126.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??21135.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??21148.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??21156.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??21181.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??21223.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#44|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??21283.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#45|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??21314.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#46|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??21352.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??21376.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#48|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??21395.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#49|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??21428.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??21440.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#51|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??21456.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??21491.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#53|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??21521.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??21555.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??21583.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#56!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+26-??21614.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.