Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Convenient & Sufficient buffer timings provided ... ---> can be used as an alternate route to reach NED from ERS,CBE side ...

11293/Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 24 2012 (5:32PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+609:34+62m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:23+133m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+123m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1815:40+173m41365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+322m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4318:48+491m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4719:20+472m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+28-31583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+981583.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m01586.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m21588.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+282m21601.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m21622.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#20%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+402m12661.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m02685.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#22%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m12722.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+325m02764.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+281m02798.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5105:30+521m12855.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:095m42883.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+5907:06+591m22926.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m02935.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:021m22950.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0607:40+1:061m22964.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:065m12976.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0508:20+1:051m12988.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5408:50+552m221005.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m221030.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0109:25+1:002m221051.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5509:50+552m221074.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m121099.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3311:20+391m121126.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4311:30+451m121136.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4911:40+501m221148.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5111:50+511m121156.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3412:30+341m121181.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2213:35+5510m121223.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#44|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5514:30+551m121283.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#45|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5915:02+1:002m221314.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#46|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5715:40+571m021352.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5916:05+591m221376.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#48|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0416:18+1:041m121395.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#49|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5416:56+1:001m221428.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+551m121440.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#51|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m121455.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1619:10+2610m121491.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#53|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m021521.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m321555.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+3022:00+422m021583.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#56!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-3-021614.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site