Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Convenient & Sufficient buffer timings provided ... ---> can be used as an alternate route to reach NED from ERS,CBE side ...

11293/Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 24 2012 (17:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+5??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+909:34+92m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:23+163m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1511:42+153m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+203m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2213:35+222m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2410m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+252m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2115:40+213m??1365.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+422m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+422m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+5218:48+581m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:012m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+36-??1584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+7??1584.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1587.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m??1589.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+262m??1602.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+331m??1623.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#20%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+292m??2662.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:05+282m??2686.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#22%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+431m??2723.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+385m??2765.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+421m??2799.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0705:30+1:081m??2856.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2884.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??2927.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??2936.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1607:30+1:171m??2951.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??2965.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??2977.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2008:20+1:201m??2989.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1008:50+1:102m??21006.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1509:10+1:142m??21031.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#35/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:182m??21052.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??21075.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??21100.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4811:20+521m??21127.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5511:30+571m??21137.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:031m??21149.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0311:50+1:031m??21157.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4912:30+491m??21182.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3413:35+1:0810m??21224.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#44|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1414:30+1:141m??21284.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#45|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:02+1:202m??21316.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#46|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:2215:40+1:221m??21353.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2216:05+1:221m??21377.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#48|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2016:18+1:201m??21396.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#49|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1116:56+1:111m??21429.054 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:4117:10+1:411m??21441.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#51|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:4717:35+1:471m??21457.025 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+5119:10+4910m??21492.036 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#53|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5920:00+1:101m??21522.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0520:55+1:132m??21556.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5322:00+1:042m??21584.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#56!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+12-??21615.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site