Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection from New Delhi to Porbandar. Convenient timings, safe buffer.

11294/Σ NDLS - PBR Raj KaviGuru Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 24 2012 (6:01PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1366 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m??132.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#4|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2289.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m??2424.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m??2730.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??2782.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m??2847.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#9/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??2912.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+10-??2918.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1511:05+2120m??2918.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2012:06+211m??2983.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+235m??21165.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#14|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1716:09+201m??21171.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#15|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+3516:52+381m??21206.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#16|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2517:52+235m??21242.072108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#17|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2818:20+281m??21274.07146mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#18|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction  18:50+2818:51+281m??21310.048101mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#19|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+262m??21333.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#20|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35+3-??21366.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site