Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a very good connection to Bundelkhand.

1130/Σ Ajmer Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 09 2012 (04:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1027 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+46??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+5414:38+552m??129.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+572m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+5216:25+5210m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12182 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:25+4617:35+4610m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42+5317:44+542m??1142.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#7|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28+5018:30+492m??1201.080314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#8|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03+4519:05+442m??1245.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#9|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:45+5419:55+1:1110m??1267.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20+1:1821:35+1:2215m??1375.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#11%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:302m??1419.086249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3022:30+1:275m??1441.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#13%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)23:10+1:2723:12+1:272m??1500.037345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#14%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:20+1:175m??2539.049415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#15/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1:2400:50+1:265m??2559.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2901:28+1:292m??2603.070502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:07+1:3202:09+1:312m??2649.029403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#18/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:10+1:2803:12+1:282m??2679.071421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:11+1:3104:13+1:322m??2749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  05:16+1:4105:18+1:412m??2826.062365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#21/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:05+1:4307:15+1:5210m??2937.077387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:56+1:5607:58+1:562m??2989.049388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#23%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:45+1:22-??21028.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site