Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Rest - Lunch and head to cuddalore.

11301/Σ Mangalore - Cuddalore Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 25 2012 (12:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 908 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+1:00??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0923:00+1:092m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1:1123:20+1:121m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1523:30+1:151m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1223:40+1:121m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:08+1:171m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:35+1:155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1:1401:15+1:151m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:10+1:055m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0302:40+1:051m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:101m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1:1203:15+1:141m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1:1604:10+1:3310m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3404:30+1:341m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3805:00+1:395m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1:2506:20+1:251m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:2806:35+1:293m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3807:20+1:382m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:295m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:3008:40+1:301m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:3209:15+1:323m??2567.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??2567.052284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??2571.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??2573.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2581.055322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??2587.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#29|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2600.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??2608.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??2612.062264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??2623.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2641.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??2648.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#35|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+332m??2655.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2662.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  14:54+3314:55+331m??2667.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#38|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  15:12+2:0315:13+2:031m??2673.010696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#39|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  15:19+3715:20+391m??2683.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#40|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+1916:20+2410m??2706.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2716:39+271m??2720.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2616:49+271m??2725.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2816:58+281m??2733.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+3017:05+301m??2739.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#45|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+4617:25+5910m??2764.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#46|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??2791.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#47|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+3418:30+362m??2802.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??2807.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+3518:43+361m??2810.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+3618:53+361m??2819.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+3619:01+371m??2825.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#52|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+3419:12+341m??2833.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#53|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??2835.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#54|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2819:35+285m??2839.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+3019:50+311m??2855.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+3120:00+321m??2863.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#57|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+2920:30+4210m??2878.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#58|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+3821:10+415m??2901.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  21:25+3921:27+392m??2908.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site