Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity though the buffer looks small but used by daily traveller as it is unreserved.

11304/Σ Valsad-Baroda-Ahemdabad-Rajkot-Somnath Veraval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 25 2012 (17:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19033
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -04:05+1??10.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:15+404:16+41m??19.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+404:26+51m??118.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:33+404:34+51m??123.06714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:48+404:50+42m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  04:58+405:00+32m??147.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:06+405:08+32m??154.06312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:18+505:21+43m??165.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38-205:43+05m??169.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57+505:58+51m??182.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  06:07+606:08+61m??192.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17+606:18+61m??1100.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26+706:27+81m??1108.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+806:37+91m??1118.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+706:51+72m??1128.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01+907:02+91m??1140.06720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m??1153.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27+1107:28+111m??1169.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#19/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  08:05+708:10+85m??1198.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1108:34+111m??1219.06740mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48+1108:49+121m??1234.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1009:00+101m??1242.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:11+111m??1253.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27+909:28+101m??1270.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41+909:42+101m??1282.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11+010:13+02m??1295.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30-2-??1298.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+1??1298.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??1303.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+411:02+42m??1309.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+011:51+32m??1363.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+112:49+32m??1429.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#33!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+013:48+52m??1476.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+814:13+92m??1503.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+115:15+55m??1545.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#36|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+315:40+61m??1551.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1016:11+301m??1586.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+361m??1603.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??1616.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4017:00+3710m??1622.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#41|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+3817:42+3010m??1648.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#42|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+311m??1684.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+2318:41+231m??1700.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+221m??1712.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#45|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+919:40+810m??1730.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#46|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+1-??1735.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site