Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

11306/Σ Bhopal - Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 25 2012 (18:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 2
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12154
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -18:20-210.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m2168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m2186.093329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#4/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m31161.062289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44108.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m31269.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m32392.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:23308.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m32700.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m52782.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 3m
48 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m53817.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m13850.05041mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43-08:45-2m13863.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m13888.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38-09:40-2m13891.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m13921.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m13949.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m23953.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05--43955.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site