Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 17:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

11306/Σ Bhopal - Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 25 2012 (18:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12154
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+182m??168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1819:50+245m??186.093328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#4/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:41+322m??1161.062289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44108.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1269.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1600:15+1910m??2392.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:23308.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+342m??2700.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:3706:30+1:353m??2782.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#9 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1707:55+202m??2782.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+192m??2815.05042mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+1708:45+212m??2829.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+202m??2853.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1309:40+142m??2856.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2886.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+710:46+72m??2914.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+102m??2918.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+8-??2920.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.