Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BIWEEKLY CHAIN WITH TRANSFER AT BZA ... CONNECTS UPTO AWB & NSL ...

11308/Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 25 2012 (19:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 946 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4913:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0714:18+1:062m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3115:45+3410m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+372m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4616:58+463m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+362m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3218:45+325m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+462m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2922:00+3910m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3923:00+395m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+342m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  02:39+3002:40+311m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2003:57+222m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3004:20+3110m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1505:57+172m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#28!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-1314:05+115m??21282.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+3515:12+352m??21382.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+2816:52+292m??21490.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3617:07+382m??21500.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:03132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+620:35+425m??21632.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3322:06+371m??21740.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#34|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2723:15+322m??21792.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+3023:46+321m??21822.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#36|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+302m??31881.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3701:30+435m??31903.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#38!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+462m??31933.036382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#39|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+342m??31962.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3105:00+432m??32076.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+1606:30+225m??32139.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#42|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30-7-??32228.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site