Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection to go to amarkantak. Amarkantak the origin place of Narmada a famous pilgrim spot is just 30 kms from Pendra road station.

1131/Σ ajmer to amarkantak ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 09 2012 (04:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2382 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+202m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+55m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+172m??2417.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+161m??2436.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+1820m??2481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+182m??2488.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2508.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+292m??2551.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2507:17+322m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+222m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??2616.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+1010m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!%%!%SRPJ•SwarupGanj (2 PFs)•  10:46+1410:48+162m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+232m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2611:22+292m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+392m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4711:46+472m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4912:05+502m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2912:44+312m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3013:01+312m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3213:11+322m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3213:43+333m??2834.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4114:01+412m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5914:56+1:002m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:35+1910m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:06+382m??21002.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+382m??21043.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??21054.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+4018:08+392m??21072.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+26-??21108.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+2610m??21108.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+3421:49+342m??21115.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#42|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+2423:45+4310m??21240.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#43/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:0201:40+1:0720m??31348.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4566.0
#44%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0802:30+1:055m??31414.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#45/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4505:25+5010m??31532.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#46%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+5806:02+592m??31576.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#47/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:25+345m??31722.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#48/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)10:28+3810:30+382m??31799.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#49/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+1012:50+1210m??31908.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#50/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  13:59+3414:01+352m??31967.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+2415:15+265m??32034.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  15:31+2915:33+292m??32054.047490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#53/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2816:05+275m??32075.068490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#54/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+3416:52+342m??32126.044618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:18102.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1619:30+2820m??32228.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#56/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+4620:08+462m??32274.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#57/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3021:25+2910m??32339.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#58|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+25-??32382.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site