Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection to go to amarkantak. Amarkantak the origin place of Narmada a famous pilgrim spot is just 30 kms from Pendra road station.

1131/Σ ajmer to amarkantak ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^  Jan 09 2012 (04:27)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2382 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 1
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0110.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m816.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m6118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m11109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+142m11157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1400:11+132m12222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+300:52+35m12252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+142m12302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1601:39+162m32311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1202:44+145m02382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m22417.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1003:32+111m22436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+2120m42481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+202m02488.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2805:38+302m02508.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+332m02551.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+322m02572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+212m02586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m02599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m02616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+1010m12668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!%%!%SRPJ•SwarupGanj (2 PFs)•  10:46+1310:48+132m12694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+172m72712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2011:22+202m02729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+252m02741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+302m02751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m12767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+182m22781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+192m02797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2013:11+202m02806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2213:43+243m02833.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32!%%!%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m02855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (3 PFs)14:54+4314:56+442m12921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:35+310m12973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m321002.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1917:36+182m021043.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m021053.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m021071.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+13-121108.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express/18208 - Buffer: 18m
22 intermediate stations21:300.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:3621:40+1:3410m421108.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+1:3921:49+1:402m121115.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#42|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:4223:45+1:5810m021240.068265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#43/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1:5601:40+2:0620m431348.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4566.0
#44%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  02:25+2:2902:30+2:275m231414.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#45%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:1005:25+2:1510m331532.076477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#46%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:00+2:3306:02+2:352m031576.044502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:18146.0
#47/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4609:25+1:475m231722.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#48/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)10:28+2:3810:30+2:382m031799.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#49/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:50+1:3210m031908.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#50/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  13:59+1:4914:01+1:502m131967.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+1:4015:15+1:395m132034.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  15:31+1:4215:33+1:422m032054.047490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#53/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:3816:05+1:385m132075.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#54/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+1:4516:52+1:472m132126.044618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:18102.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:2519:30+1:4920m132228.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#56/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+2:0920:08+2:102m032275.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#57/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+1:5121:25+1:4710m132339.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#58|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:39-032382.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site