Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11313/Σ Ledoraj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (20:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1946 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+5??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+815:09+82m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1015:29+102m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1115:59+112m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1416:16+125m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+716:40+1310m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+162m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1817:13+182m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+2017:27+202m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+2017:37+212m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+2317:51+242m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2818:06+282m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2718:19+282m??1134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+3018:32+302m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3218:47+322m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+3219:03+322m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:21+272m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+222m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2320:10+2210m??1212.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+262m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+282m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+1221:45+1335m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2522:08+262m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:22+272m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+3122:45+322m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  23:05+3323:15+3510m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+3100:06+372m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4001:00+4510m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0301:40+1:052m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1101:57+1:132m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:2202:25+1:222m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2402:44+1:252m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:3103:14+1:312m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:152m??2562.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0905:00+1:0415m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+3005:40+2425m??2571.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3208:07+302m??2728.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+3608:37+362m??2756.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+342m??2835.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+352m??2853.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4712:15+4910m??2979.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5613:22+562m??21066.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#43/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2215:25+2610m??21162.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#44|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+4518:45+455m??21372.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0119:40+1:0210m??21424.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#46%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:35+1:045m??21478.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0521:55+1:055m??21537.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#48!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3522:55+1:355m??21603.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#49!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:2310m??31743.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:2006:10+1:2110m??32026.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#51/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:3309:33+1:353m??32261.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#52/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:4011:07+1:407m??32351.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#53/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+1:39-??32517.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site