Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11314/Σ Ledo Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1898 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+9??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1215:09+122m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1315:29+142m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:59+142m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1616:16+155m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1016:40+1610m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1917:01+192m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+2117:13+212m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+2217:27+222m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+2317:37+242m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+2517:51+262m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2718:06+272m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2918:19+302m??1135.056101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+3218:32+322m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3518:47+352m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+3419:03+342m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2919:21+302m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+262m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2610m??1212.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2920:24+292m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+322m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+1621:45+1535m??1250.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2822:08+292m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:22+292m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+3122:45+322m??1306.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#26|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  23:05+3423:15+3610m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+3200:06+372m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3601:00+4110m??2390.049141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0401:40+1:052m??2421.05688mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1301:57+1:142m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:2602:25+1:262m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2902:44+1:302m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:3503:14+1:352m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1704:22+1:192m??2562.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:1305:00+1:0915m??2571.01360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+4905:40+4925m??2571.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5806:32+582m??2619.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4508:07+452m??2728.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+4808:37+482m??2756.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+5009:35+512m??2835.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+4310:05+452m??2853.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5212:15+5310m??2979.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5613:22+562m??21066.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#44%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3510m??21162.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#45/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:011m??21327.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+3418:55+3420m??21342.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#47/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4720:35+485m??21430.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4921:55+505m??21489.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#49!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1922:55+1:195m??21555.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#50!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:2601:40+1:2610m??31695.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:10+1:3610m??31978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:5809:33+1:583m??32213.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:07+1:577m??32303.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+1:52-??32469.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site