Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11314/Σ Ledo Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1898 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+12??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1315:09+132m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1415:29+142m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:59+152m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1516:16+155m??153.011125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1016:40+1310m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+162m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1717:13+182m??182.055121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??193.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+1917:37+212m??198.064118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+2217:51+232m??1111.064112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2318:06+242m??1125.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2518:19+252m??1135.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2418:32+252m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2818:47+282m??1158.062100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali  19:01+2819:03+282m??1173.04397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:21+232m??1185.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+212m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2020:10+1910m??1213.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2320:24+232m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+252m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+1021:45+935m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2022:08+212m??1275.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:22+222m??1285.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+232m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  23:05+2623:15+2810m??1321.046153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+242m??2358.044180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2201:00+2910m??2390.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+4801:40+492m??2422.05689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+5601:57+592m??2436.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:1602:25+1:182m??2463.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2502:44+1:262m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:2803:14+1:282m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0649.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:22+1:172m??2563.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0905:00+1:0715m??2571.01360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+5705:40+5625m??2571.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#37|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:32+1:062m??2619.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5608:07+572m??2728.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:37+1:002m??2756.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0209:35+1:032m??2835.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+582m??2853.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:0912:15+1:1010m??2979.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1213:22+1:122m??21066.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#44%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5615:25+5710m??21162.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#45/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:2017:45+1:211m??21327.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+5718:55+5620m??21342.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#47/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:1020:35+1:125m??21430.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:2621:55+1:275m??21489.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#49%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0122:55+2:015m??21555.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#50!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:40+2:1910m??31695.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:5306:10+2:5310m??31978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3:2509:33+3:263m??32213.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:2711:07+3:277m??32303.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+3:36-??32469.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site