Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11315/Σ Ledo Raj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+8??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1115:09+112m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1315:29+132m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1315:59+132m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1516:16+155m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+916:40+1610m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1817:01+182m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+2017:13+202m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+2217:27+222m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+2317:37+242m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+2417:51+262m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2718:06+272m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2918:19+292m??1135.056101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+3118:32+312m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3518:47+352m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+3419:03+342m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2919:21+292m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+262m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2610m??1212.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2920:24+292m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22|--|FKG•Furkating Junction (2 PFs)•  21:10+1621:45+1435m??1250.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2822:08+282m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:22+292m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+3122:45+322m??1306.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+3423:15+3610m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+3100:06+372m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3601:00+4110m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0401:40+1:052m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1201:57+1:142m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:2502:25+1:262m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2802:44+1:292m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:3403:14+1:342m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1604:22+1:182m??2562.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:1305:00+1:0915m??2571.01360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+4707:00+4525m??2571.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4809:20+532m??2728.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+5909:48+592m??2756.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2853.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:15+1:1110m??2979.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:142m??21066.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#42%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:25+5210m??21162.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1317:14+1:161m??21220.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0519:25+1:2015m??21342.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#45/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:4321:50+1:3410m??21450.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#46/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m??21456.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:3501:07+1:3910m??31658.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:2102:56+2:223m??31811.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+2:4705:08+2:488m??32005.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#50/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+3:50-??32445.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site