Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

11315/Σ Ledo Raj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 25 2012 (8:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Ledo and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+8??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1015:09+112m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1215:29+122m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1315:59+132m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1216:16+145m??153.011125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+916:40+1210m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1317:01+142m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1517:13+162m??182.055121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+172m??193.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+1717:37+192m??198.064118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+1917:51+202m??1111.064112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2018:06+212m??1125.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2018:19+212m??1135.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2218:32+232m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2518:47+252m??1158.062100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali  19:01+2519:03+262m??1173.04397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:21+212m??1185.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+212m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:10+1410m??1213.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+182m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+202m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKG•Furkating Junction (2 PFs)•  21:10+421:45+735m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:08+172m??1275.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+822:22+152m??1285.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+212m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+1923:15+2410m??1321.046153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:06+212m??2358.044180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2510m??2390.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+3201:40+332m??2422.05689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+3201:57+352m??2436.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+4202:25+482m??2463.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+5602:44+582m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:022m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0649.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+4804:22+502m??2563.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+4505:00+4415m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#36|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+907:00+825m??2571.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+162m??2728.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m??2756.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1797.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2853.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3110m??2979.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??21066.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#42%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1710m??21162.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#43%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3517:12+371m??21220.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2219:25+3815m??21342.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#45/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4321:50+3820m??21450.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#46/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21456.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2401:07+3110m??31658.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5402:56+553m??31811.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:08+1:118m??32005.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#50/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:15+1:21-??32445.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site