Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Biweekly Connection for Jammu and Udhampur with Sufficient Buffer Time...

11317/Σ Mumbai - Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 26 2012 (13:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 33m  8 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15-210.0845mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m02393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m02653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m02920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30--521386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50-521386.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m321476.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m721585.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32-01:42-10m231699.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m131751.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#11/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m231864.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#12/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m131887.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#13/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m131963.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#14/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m132009.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#15/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48-07:50-2m132016.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site