Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Biweekly Connection for Jammu and Udhampur with Sufficient Buffer Time...

11317/Σ Mumbai - Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 26 2012 (1:24PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 43m  8 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:58 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0845mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+504:05+610m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+107:40+65m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1310:35+155m??2920.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+8-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+4??21386.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??21476.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+523:58+115m??21585.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1901:47+3110m??31699.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3202:38+343m??31751.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#11/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+345m??31864.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#12/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+462m??31887.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#13/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+3010m??31963.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#14/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1907:41+222m??32009.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#15/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1408:00+192m??32016.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site