Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : CHAIN JOURNEY INTENDED FOR USE UPTO VM ONLY ... FOR STATIONS BEYOND VM THEY CAN USE THE TRAINS IN SA-VRI ROUTE ... *** can be used an alternate route to VM .... *** Sufficient & convenient timings provided for lunch and then the transfer ...

11319/Σ CBE-KPD-TNM-VM-CUPJ triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 26 2012 (19:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+8??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2206:55+222m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+175m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+2008:35+203m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1809:15+191m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+171m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+232m??1280.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+291m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2711:30+282m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17407 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1513:35+15m??1365.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+62m??1375.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2514:16+251m??1411.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+241m??1427.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#14/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2115:12+221m??1458.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#15/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??1492.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1110m??1526.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#17|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2817:54+331m??1572.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+292m??1611.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:03+291m??1628.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:11+311m??1634.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#21|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-420:15+132m??1648.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1520:30+161m??1664.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#23|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+821:07+102m??1687.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#24|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1421:35+152m??1711.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#25|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-18-??1724.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site