Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
----> Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided ... ----> Weekly chain

11322/Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-KUR-BBS-HWH-MLDT-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 26 2012 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+700:20+125m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1401:20+163m??2160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+152m??2281.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+8-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2510:00+1:3430m??2495.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:3917:00+1:3715m??2926.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0519:12+1:052m??21076.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4523:05+5820m??21276.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+552m??31338.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??31407.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5302:12+542m??31480.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:10+1:025m??31554.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:07+1:142m??31631.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1105:35+1:1020m??31702.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:035m??31721.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0606:45+1:065m??31748.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0007:34+1:002m??31821.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0108:57+1:042m??31864.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1309:43+1:132m??31927.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:35+1:1215m??32043.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4:0413:10+4:042m??32150.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1914:25+2:3730m??32158.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#28/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:4716:29+1:465m??32304.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:1517:29+2:182m??32365.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:4518:20+2:452m??32417.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:15+2:0315m??32489.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#32%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:3121:03+2:301m??32551.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:15+2:1115m??32580.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#34/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4523:04+2:471m??32638.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#35/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:0500:06+3:072m??42705.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:1200:33+3:121m??42745.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:1801:25+3:1810m??42760.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:4502:20+3:485m??42811.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#39/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+4:16-??42863.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.