Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
----> Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided ... ----> Weekly chain

11323/Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-BBS-HWH-MLDT-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 26 2012 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:24+151m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+211m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+175m??157.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2217:25+222m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+252m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:54+291m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+321m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3618:17+381m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4318:43+443m??1131.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4718:46+471m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5319:00+531m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+241m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2320:45+245m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2122:00+211m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2322:15+243m??1262.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+312m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+345m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3200:50+343m??2423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+432m??2543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+432m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+5104:25+512m??2688.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5505:00+551m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3505:15+351m??2751.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+39-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1330m??2757.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m??21188.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+282m??21338.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21538.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??31600.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+102m??31669.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+162m??31742.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m??31816.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m??31892.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31963.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31982.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m??32010.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5307:34+532m??32082.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+908:57+112m??32126.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+192m??32188.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m??32305.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32412.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1614:25+1530m??32420.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m??32566.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0117:29+1:012m??32626.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:122m??32679.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5220:15+4715m??32750.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#49%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1921:03+1:191m??32812.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#50%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0322:15+5815m??32842.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#51%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:04+1:591m??32899.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#52|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0800:06+2:102m??42966.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#53/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:2500:33+2:261m??43006.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:2501:25+2:3110m??43022.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:0802:20+3:085m??43072.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#56/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:59-??43125.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site