Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
----> Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided ... ----> Weekly chain

11323/Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-BBS-HWH-MLDT-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 26 2012 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 3124 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+9??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:24+231m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+311m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2817:15+295m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+322m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3517:44+362m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:54+391m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+4418:10+451m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4918:17+501m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+5318:43+533m??1132.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5618:46+561m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:00+1:021m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+3120:10+321m??1176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+3220:45+325m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+291m??1257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+3022:15+313m??1263.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3823:00+382m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3623:50+385m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3900:50+423m??2423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4702:25+482m??2543.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5003:35+512m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+522m??2688.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+1:0405:00+1:041m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3905:15+401m??2751.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+42-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1810:00+1430m??2757.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2017:00+1915m??21188.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+342m??21338.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1520m??21538.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+202m??31600.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??31669.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+122m??31742.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??31816.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31892.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1620m??31963.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m??31982.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??32010.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??32082.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+008:57+22m??32126.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1309:43+132m??32188.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+611:35+715m??32304.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32412.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1214:25+630m??32420.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3816:29+375m??32566.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4317:29+432m??32626.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:20+1:182m??32679.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4515m??32750.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#49%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:2121:03+1:221m??32812.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#50%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5822:15+5515m??32842.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#51%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5623:04+1:571m??32899.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#52|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:1700:06+2:192m??42966.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#53/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:4000:33+1:411m??43006.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:0801:25+2:1410m??43022.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:0502:20+3:055m??43072.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#56/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:40-??43124.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site