Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
----> Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided ... ----> Weekly chain

11323/Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-BBS-HWH-MLDT-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 26 2012 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3124 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+3??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:24+141m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+175m??157.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+242m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2617:54+271m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59-18:00-1m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+311m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3618:17+371m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:43+413m??1131.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4518:46+451m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+221m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2220:45+235m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+211m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2322:15+243m??1262.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3223:00+322m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+355m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3300:50+353m??2423.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+362m??2543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??2628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+4704:25+472m??2689.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5605:00+571m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3705:15+381m??2752.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+37-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+3110:00+1:3730m??2757.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:5617:00+1:5515m??21188.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0819:12+1:092m??21338.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0223:05+1:0020m??21538.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??31600.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5401:00+542m??31669.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0002:12+1:002m??31742.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:085m??31816.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1704:07+1:172m??31892.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1605:35+1:1520m??31963.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:1106:10+1:125m??31982.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:45+1:195m??32010.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:34+1:072m??32082.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+5608:57+1:002m??32126.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1709:43+1:172m??32188.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:35+1:0915m??32304.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+6:0613:10+6:062m??32412.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1114:25+2:0830m??32419.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5316:29+1:525m??32566.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2917:29+2:302m??32626.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3318:20+2:332m??32679.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:5120:15+2:4315m??32750.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#49%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:5221:03+2:521m??32812.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#50/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:4122:15+2:3815m??32842.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#51/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:1123:04+3:121m??32899.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#52/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:2800:06+3:292m??42966.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#53/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:3400:33+3:341m??43006.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:4101:25+3:4210m??43021.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4:0902:20+4:155m??43072.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#56/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+5:03-??43124.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site