Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : TRANSFER CAN BE DONE AT MAS ITSELF IF PAX IS READY TO WAIT FOR A LONG TIME TO TRANSFER ... 1.Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided for transfer ... 2. Altenative in the regular route itself ...

11324/Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 27 2012 (7:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1377 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+172m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+195m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2111:50+215m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+192m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+205m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1917:40+1430m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2119:52+232m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+3120:18+321m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1900:20+1810m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  03:08+1:0803:10+1:102m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2605:30+281m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+191m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1510m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??21377.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21585.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21883.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3420:20+385m??21975.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4112m??32266.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5901:40+1:013m??32364.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5403:53+493m??32482.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??32670.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+48-??32677.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site