Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided ... --->Connects to BZA,VSKP,BBS weekly ... ---> Superfast chain with comfortable timings considering the amount of idle time it has ...

11325/Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 27 2012 (8:23AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+172m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+195m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2111:50+215m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+192m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+205m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1917:40+1430m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1494.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1722:20+162m??1577.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+123:35+35m??1632.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+900:03+111m??2670.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2101:28+221m??2787.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3502:04+352m??2836.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+422m??2894.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+404:15+615m??2925.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2705:02+281m??2985.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3105:35+311m??21033.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+332m??21075.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+4807:49+481m??21179.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??21242.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1310:45+1620m??21275.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??21337.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1512:39+152m??21406.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+1813:45+222m??21479.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:42+232m??21553.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+3315:39+332m??21629.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1516:55+145m??21700.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+17-??21719.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site