Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided ... --->Connects to BZA,VSKP,BBS weekly ... ---> Superfast chain with comfortable timings considering the amount of idle time it has ...

11325/Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 27 2012 (08:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1910:00+192m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+155m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1311:50+135m??1160.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+613:40+112m??1280.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+85m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+2017:40+1230m??1495.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1495.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+192m??1578.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+123:35+25m??1633.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1200:03+131m??2671.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1701:28+181m??2788.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3302:04+332m??2837.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2895.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+604:15+615m??2926.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2105:02+211m??2986.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+2605:35+271m??21034.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+2606:32+272m??21076.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#20/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+5107:49+511m??21180.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+3908:49+391m??21243.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+510:45+820m??21276.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??21338.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1812:39+182m??21407.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??21480.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2814:42+312m??21554.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+3915:39+382m??21630.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2016:55+185m??21701.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+20-??21720.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site