Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ongole

11334/Σ "Vaishno Devi" Chennai to Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 27 2012 (19:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 2781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 540 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+810:30+92m??1180.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:01+121m??1297.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+314:35+515m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??1436.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??1536.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??1644.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??1745.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1887.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??1901.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??21019.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??21095.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??21393.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21485.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??21777.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21875.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21940.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??21993.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??22160.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40-21:10-30m??22181.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40-00:10-150m??22188.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??32199.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??32219.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??32259.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#25%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??32316.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32350.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#27%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??32376.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#28%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??32388.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#29%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??32426.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??32439.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#31%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??32455.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??32471.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32499.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#34%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??32517.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32530.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??32553.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32569.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#38/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??32611.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??32627.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#40/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??32642.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??32682.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#42%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32705.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#43/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??32748.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#44/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??32772.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??32781.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.