Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain from Chennai to Pune via: Secunderabad. Comparision with Direct train is excluded. as via station is different.

11335/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 27 2012 (20:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 9h 30m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1718:00+172m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+172m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1019:18+133m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+281m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3020:15+331m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3620:30+371m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  20:54+4020:55+411m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3321:27+341m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4322:03+431m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4422:15+441m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4522:33+461m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+3123:17+312m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2100:15+2914m??2437.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3800:56+381m??2479.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4501:20+451m??2511.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4801:41+481m??2532.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5201:58+521m??2550.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+4802:21+481m??2570.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+4902:51+491m??2608.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+905:20+135m??2718.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??2718.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??2723.090530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??2791.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??2833.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??2903.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??2939.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41114.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??21053.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??21315.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site