Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain : Chennai to Pune via Secunderabad: Please do not compare with direct train from Chennai to Pune, as the via station is different.

11336/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Pune ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 27 2012 (9:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 15h 30m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+820:45+75m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:11+181m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2421:49+241m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:43+221m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+2923:19+301m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1300:15+141m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+401:20+510m??2431.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4002:30+402m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+361m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4103:20+411m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  04:13+4304:15+472m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4204:42+442m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1507:20+195m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??2781.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??2787.060529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+312m??3854.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+291m??3914.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#21|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+802:10+155m??3946.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1702:48+191m??3983.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#23|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+104:00+161m??31026.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-1205:30+22m??31059.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-306:32+1010m??31092.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+507:55+65m??31171.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+808:30+92m??31207.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-609:40+65m??31244.054515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-611:50+110m??31352.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+1-??31428.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site