Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain. Less buffer time.

11341/Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR Daily chain (except thursday) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 28 2012 (4:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1240 km  1 xfers
#1. 14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express/14257
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:00+28??10.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  14:22+5314:24+532m??123.07386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  14:35+5814:37+582m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:47+1:0314:49+1:012m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0115:06+1:012m??160.05793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:0215:24+1:032m??175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  15:38+5915:40+1:012m??192.07998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#8!==!DND•Dandupur (1 PFs)•  15:57+1:0915:59+1:092m??1114.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1:1416:22+1:145m??1128.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:42+1:1616:44+1:132m??1152.024101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#11!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:11+1:0917:13+1:112m??1163.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  17:26+1:1117:28+1:132m??1176.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  17:45+1:1417:47+1:142m??1194.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1618:20+1:175m??1223.071116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:46+1:2018:48+1:192m??1254.027124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:35+5520:45+1:0210m??1301.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#17/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0921:40+1:112m??1350.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1122:00+1:122m??1370.073138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1322:29+1:142m??1403.074145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:55+1:1422:57+1:162m??1435.049149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:38+1:113m??1466.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  23:53+1:1423:55+1:152m??1484.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1:2300:45+1:253m??2536.079174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:3401:35+1:352m??2599.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:20+1:3302:28+1:348m??2627.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3803:00+1:392m??2657.053216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+1:3703:28+1:402m??2680.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:4003:48+1:412m??2701.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:17+1:3904:20+1:423m??2731.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  04:33+1:4304:35+1:432m??2742.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:3905:22+1:402m??2767.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:15+1:40-??2792.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+3??2792.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+809:57+92m??2991.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+102m??21019.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2311:33+303m??21105.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:02+362m??21141.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3212:27+322m??21162.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+282m??21198.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+19-??21240.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site