Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative Connectivity, Weely. Delhi, LKo, GKP, to MFP.

11344/Σ NorthEast Shadaran Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Nov 28 2012 (17:03)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15270/Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 635 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+3:54??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+3:5308:29+3:523m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:5609:48+3:573m??1197.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+3:5310:48+3:542m??1289.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+4:1813:00+4:2010m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15270 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:2913:50+3:2810m??1428.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+4:2815:20+4:3110m??1500.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5:0817:45+5:0115m??1618.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#9/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+5:1519:05+5:155m??1706.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:28+4:5319:30+4:532m??1736.02983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+5:0020:55+5:0015m??1770.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:40+4:2521:45+4:255m??1819.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4:2822:10+4:275m??1839.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:1823:10+4:195m??1888.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:5100:55+4:4910m??2949.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+4:1001:54+4:112m??21004.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+4:0702:10+4:102m??21009.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#18/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+4:26-??21063.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site