Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days connectivity from GKP and 1 day from BJU to ANVT. Changeover at CNB. 12511, 15015, 12591, 12521.

11347/Σ RaptiSeema SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Nov 28 2012 (17:12)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+400:02+55m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2000:55+215m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+4401:46+472m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+4901:58+492m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:0703:05+1:105m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:4003:55+1:415m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0104:35+2:015m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:0304:55+2:062m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2:0806:35+2:1115m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:2007:15+2:202m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+2:2207:45+2:225m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:3708:29+2:382m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:4809:00+2:495m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+3:1910:29+3:222m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:0310:58+4:042m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+3:4711:50+4:0920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:2612:42+4:252m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+4:5213:22+5:025m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+6:1914:25+6:3010m??2745.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+7:0817:10+7:113m??2976.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+7:3218:08+7:302m??21054.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+6:0120:22+6:012m??21160.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#24/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00+5:47-??21173.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site