Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

11348/Σ Gorakhpur to Bilaspur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Nov 28 2012 (5:25PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+242m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+175m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+202m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2307:21+232m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2407:36+242m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1708:13+182m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+185m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur  09:02+1509:04+192m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian  09:14+1909:16+202m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat09:26+2109:28+212m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2509:53+256m??1196.03779mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1410:47+182m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2111:20+2410m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4810m??1231.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3113:10+2:322m??1275.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:3913:45+2:412m??1306.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4814:07+2:512m??1329.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5615:00+3:192m??1359.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+3:3115:40+3:3925m??1366.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3:5216:00+3:512m??1373.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+4:0616:28+4:062m??1410.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh  16:44+4:0916:46+4:092m??1427.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:5417:02+3:542m??1443.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:4817:45+3:485m??1465.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:0418:14+4:042m??1502.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:0518:34+4:052m??1523.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:0219:10+4:0010m??1543.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+4:0419:26+4:042m??1564.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+4:0519:40+4:052m??1578.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3:5021:05+3:5115m??1641.048387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+4:0321:56+4:042m??1681.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+4:0922:16+4:092m??1700.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+4:1722:45+4:172m??1730.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+4:0523:38+4:045m??1767.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:5723:56+3:562m??1787.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+3:5600:07+3:562m??2795.042494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:5900:30+3:595m??2808.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+4:1201:07+4:152m??2859.052618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+4:1802:11+4:182m??2913.068339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+4:1402:27+4:142m??2929.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+3:4303:22+3:422m??2952.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+3:2404:25+3:4020m??2961.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+3:4404:45+3:442m??2977.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+3:4205:10+3:422m??21007.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+3:4105:30+3:422m??21033.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3:4606:20+3:4710m??21072.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2006:50+3:202m??21100.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+3:28-??21109.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site