Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

11348/Σ Gorakhpur to Bilaspur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Nov 28 2012 (17:25)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+3006:20+332m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3006:55+315m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+362m??180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+4007:21+402m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:36+442m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+3908:13+402m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3708:35+405m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+422m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+4309:16+462m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+4709:28+502m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+5809:53+1:006m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:47+1:142m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:20+1:1810m??1231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+3:4212:30+3:4710m??1231.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+4:3513:10+4:282m??1275.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+4:3613:45+4:392m??1306.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+4:4114:07+4:432m??1329.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4:5015:00+5:232m??1359.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+5:3015:40+5:4025m??1366.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5:2116:00+5:222m??1373.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+6:0916:28+6:102m??1410.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh  16:44+6:1516:46+6:162m??1427.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+6:1217:02+6:142m??1443.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5:5917:45+5:595m??1465.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+6:1618:14+6:162m??1502.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+6:1418:34+6:152m??1523.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:1319:10+6:1110m??1543.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+6:1619:26+6:162m??1564.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+6:1019:40+6:102m??1578.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+5:5721:05+6:0015m??1641.048387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+6:0921:56+6:092m??1681.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+6:3022:16+6:312m??1700.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+6:3222:45+6:322m??1730.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+6:2923:38+6:285m??1767.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+6:2323:56+6:222m??1787.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+6:2400:07+6:242m??2795.042494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+6:3000:30+6:305m??2808.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+6:4001:07+6:412m??2859.052618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+6:4202:11+6:422m??2913.068339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+6:4202:27+6:422m??2929.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+6:1703:22+6:182m??2952.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+6:0004:25+6:1320m??2961.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+6:1704:45+6:172m??2977.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+6:2005:10+6:222m??21007.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+6:1605:30+6:222m??21033.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+6:2306:20+6:2210m??21072.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+4:3106:50+4:312m??21100.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+6:07-??21109.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site