Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.

11348/Σ Gorakhpur to Bilaspur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Nov 28 2012 (17:25)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+9??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+282m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+235m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+2407:10+252m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2707:21+272m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2807:36+282m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1908:13+222m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+215m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1609:04+202m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+2009:16+212m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+2409:28+242m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2509:53+236m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1710:47+222m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2811:20+2910m??1231.045 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:4212:30+1:4410m??1231.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1113:10+2:112m??1275.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:1813:45+2:212m??1306.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2914:07+2:312m??1329.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3415:00+3:052m??1359.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+3:2115:40+3:4225m??1366.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:4316:00+4:572m??1373.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:5916:28+3:592m??1410.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+4:0316:46+4:032m??1427.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+4:1017:02+4:102m??1443.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:5917:45+3:595m??1465.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:0718:14+4:072m??1502.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:0818:34+4:082m??1523.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:0519:10+4:0310m??1543.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+4:0819:26+4:082m??1564.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+4:0819:40+4:082m??1578.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+3:5221:05+3:5115m??1641.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+4:2021:56+4:212m??1681.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+4:1922:16+4:192m??1700.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+4:2422:45+4:242m??1730.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#35/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+4:1423:38+4:135m??1767.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+4:1123:56+4:112m??1787.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+4:1600:07+4:162m??2795.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4:1400:30+4:145m??2808.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+4:2201:07+4:242m??2859.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#40/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+4:3602:11+4:362m??2913.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+4:3502:27+4:352m??2929.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+4:1103:22+4:112m??2952.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+3:4904:25+3:5720m??2961.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+4:0804:45+4:072m??2977.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+4:0505:10+4:052m??21007.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:082m??21033.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+4:0906:20+4:0710m??21072.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+6:1206:50+6:122m??21100.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+3:48-??21109.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site