Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity, least travel time and sufficient buffer...

11350/Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Nov 28 2012 (19:20)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m??15.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1909:24+202m??1187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+7-??1240.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+285m??1240.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+455m??1358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:1314:40+1:1610m??1456.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:4115:44+1:412m??1546.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3817:05+1:375m??1609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:5019:05+1:515m??1747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:00+1:435m??1839.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:3622:15+1:351m??1925.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:0922:27+2:081m??1938.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5722:35+1:572m??1946.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:5623:13+1:562m??1992.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1:3902:05+1:4225m??21137.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:5202:51+1:522m??21200.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:5203:07+1:522m??21218.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:5003:53+1:512m??21268.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+2:0504:49+2:052m??21341.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2:0405:13+2:042m??21372.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:4406:05+1:485m??21402.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:5607:20+1:4835m??21446.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+2:1308:20+2:202m??21499.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+2:3008:47+2:342m??21530.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2609:22+2:282m??21551.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+2:3210:04+2:332m??21592.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+2:3610:35+2:3810m??21615.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:4111:20+2:4310m??21648.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:4711:37+2:472m??21661.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:4611:54+2:452m??21678.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:4912:05+2:492m??21684.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:4512:32+2:442m??21709.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:4213:02+2:422m??21734.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  13:55+2:1613:57+2:172m??21770.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2714:10+2:272m??21780.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+2:2414:40+2:2515m??21789.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0415:18+4:042m??21834.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3815:25+2:392m??21836.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+2:3015:57+2:312m??21860.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:3116:55+2:345m??21914.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21967.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+2:10-??21975.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site