Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity, least travel time and sufficient buffer...

11350/Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Nov 28 2012 (19:20)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+0??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m??15.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+3209:24+322m??1187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+26-??1240.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2511:15+1:265m??1240.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2:0413:05+2:045m??1358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:5714:40+3:0010m??1456.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3:3315:44+3:332m??1546.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:2717:05+3:275m??1609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:1119:05+3:095m??1747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3:1421:00+3:195m??1839.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:1122:15+4:101m??1925.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:4022:27+4:391m??1938.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:4922:35+3:502m??1946.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:4923:13+3:492m??1991.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:2602:05+3:2425m??21137.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:4502:51+3:452m??21199.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:4903:07+3:502m??21217.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:4303:53+3:442m??21267.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:4704:49+3:472m??21340.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:592m??21371.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:3506:05+3:365m??21402.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:4207:20+3:3435m??21445.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:5408:20+3:552m??21498.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+4:0508:47+4:092m??21529.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+4:0009:22+4:012m??21550.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4:0310:04+4:042m??21591.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+4:1010:35+4:1410m??21614.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:2011:20+4:2310m??21647.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:2111:37+4:212m??21661.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:1711:54+4:172m??21677.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:1312:05+4:132m??21683.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:1312:32+4:132m??21708.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:5813:02+3:572m??21733.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  13:55+4:2613:57+4:272m??21769.051272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4:0414:10+4:052m??21779.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+4:0714:40+4:0915m??21788.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:1215:18+4:122m??21833.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4:0815:25+4:002m??21835.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+4:0015:57+4:002m??21859.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4:0016:55+4:015m??21913.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+5:0817:40+5:082m??21966.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:43-??21974.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site