Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity, least travel time and sufficient buffer...

11350/Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Nov 28 2012 (19:20)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+407:15+42m??15.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+112m??1187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+0-??1240.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??1240.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+205m??1358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4310m??1456.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0215:44+1:022m??1546.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5517:05+555m??1609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0719:05+1:085m??1747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5321:00+585m??1839.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0322:15+1:021m??1925.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4922:27+481m??1938.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0722:35+1:072m??1946.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0723:13+1:092m??1992.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+5502:05+5625m??21137.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:1102:51+1:112m??21200.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:1003:07+1:112m??21218.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:0603:53+1:072m??21268.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+1:2404:49+1:242m??21341.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:2605:13+1:262m??21372.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0906:05+1:095m??21402.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:1207:20+1:0435m??21446.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2808:20+1:352m??21499.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:4708:47+1:532m??21530.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4609:22+1:482m??21551.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:5410:04+1:552m??21592.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:5810:35+2:0110m??21615.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:0711:20+2:0810m??21648.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:0811:37+2:082m??21661.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:0411:54+2:042m??21678.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:1012:05+2:102m??21684.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:32+2:032m??21709.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:0513:02+2:052m??21734.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:5013:57+1:502m??21770.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5614:10+1:572m??21780.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:5114:40+1:5315m??21789.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??21834.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0415:25+2:052m??21836.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:5615:57+1:562m??21860.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5616:55+1:585m??21914.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??21967.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:29-??21975.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site