Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity, least travel time and sufficient buffer...

11350/Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Nov 28 2012 (7:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 2
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# 5
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:05+0210.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m115.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1309:24+142m21187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+3-11240.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata Express/12808 - Buffer: 21m
29 intermediate stations11:100.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m12240.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+145m12358.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2914:40+3110m12456.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:44+412m22546.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2917:05+305m22609.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3619:05+375m12747.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+345m22839.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+3322:15+331m02925.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4922:27+491m02938.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5022:35+502m12946.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+5023:13+502m02991.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2502:05+2525m431137.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m031199.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4203:07+432m031217.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3603:53+372m431267.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4004:49+392m131340.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3705:13+372m031371.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2706:05+275m331402.065300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+2207:20+2535m531445.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+552m031498.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0208:47+1:032m031529.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+5409:22+562m031550.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5110:04+532m031591.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+5710:35+5910m031614.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0811:20+1:0910m031647.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:37+1:092m131661.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:0811:54+1:082m031677.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:0812:05+1:072m031683.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0112:32+1:012m031708.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+5313:02+532m031733.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#35|--|THVTherubali  13:55+3013:57+322m031769.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4814:10+492m031779.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:40+3815m031788.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m031833.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m031835.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3715:57+372m231859.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3516:55+385m231913.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m231966.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+25-531974.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site