Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly & consider it as MEMU

11355/Σ Cstm Pune Local/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 28 2012 (23:45)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 37m  19 halts  Distance: 169 km  1 xfers
#1. 98001/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
Travel Time: 1h 16m Distance: 49 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 00:13
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local/98001
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:13+0??10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2/==/MSDMasjid (4 PFs)  00:15-00:16-1m??11.0349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road (4 PFs)  00:18-00:19-1m??12.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road (2 PFs)  00:20-00:21-1m??13.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/RRDReay Road (2 PFs)  00:22-00:23-1m??14.0717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??15.0519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/SVESewri (2 PFs)  00:27-00:28-1m??17.0657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road (4 PFs)  00:30-00:31-1m??19.0395mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2 PFs)  00:35-00:36-1m??112.05112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti (2 PFs)  00:38-00:39-1m??113.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??115.0398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??117.0676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??118.0488mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??119.0658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  00:52-00:53-1m??122.0635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m??129.07016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  01:02-01:03-1m??130.0557mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m??132.0498mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??134.04211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  01:12-01:13-1m??136.0713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/BEPR•Belapur CBD (4 PFs)•  01:15-01:16-1m??138.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m??141.0854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  01:22-01:23-1m??143.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??145.0675mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:29+101:30+01m??149.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0102:35+1:315m??149.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#27/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)03:30+3403:35+295m??177.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)04:25-04:27-2m??1105.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+49-??1169.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site