Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih-Kiul-Samastipur

11358/Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpur "Shahi Lichi" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 29 2012 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
#1. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1992 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
      S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22606
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.05945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#2/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+1112:15+111m??134.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+1212:49+131m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#4/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+513:42+61m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+272m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+914:55+95m??1161.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m??1232.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??1262.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+917:30+1710m??1285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1719:08+282m??1369.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+4419:34+451m??1407.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5721:00+581m??1524.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3823:45+3610m??1662.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4200:37+412m??2722.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4502:03+452m??2812.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+606:35+1020m??21012.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+75m??21074.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12216.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-711:00+65m??21290.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+313:25+720m??21438.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+185m??21457.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:20+525m??21484.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1515:14+1:152m??21557.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+402m??21663.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#24/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+232m??21743.05724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+352m??21775.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2520:17+282m??21797.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+3721:05+381m??21870.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+392m??21900.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3722:20+415m??21953.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+34-??21992.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2323:40+225m??21992.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+2600:05+271m??32018.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#33/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+2200:28+231m??32031.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#34/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+221m??32063.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2302:00+2625m??32068.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+412m??32093.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:13+464m??32150.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4703:44+465m??32179.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:20+1710m??32223.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2405:32+261m??32234.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3205:46+341m??32249.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+381m??32263.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+4106:22+405m??32276.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+512m??32293.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#45/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+4607:16+462m??32303.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+4909:20+3555m??32315.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+4109:33+491m??32323.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+361m??32332.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+3810:19+461m??32343.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#50/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+2710:46+301m??32351.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#51/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:11+251m??32357.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2711:33+308m??32366.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  11:42+3711:43+381m??32372.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+3911:52+411m??32380.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4412:06+471m??32393.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:40+1:075m??32418.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#57%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:2113:04+1:251m??32444.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:2413:17+1:281m??32452.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+4414:25+502m??32472.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4714:40+482m??32477.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#61/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+5515:01+561m??32501.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#62/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+17-??32532.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.