Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih-Kiul-Samastipur

11358/Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpur "Shahi Lichi" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 29 2012 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2531 km  1 xfers
#1. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1991 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
      S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#2/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+1212:15+131m??134.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+1412:49+151m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#4/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+913:42+91m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2614:10+272m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1014:55+115m??1161.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+192m??1232.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??1262.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-117:30+1110m??1285.052116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1019:08+262m??1369.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3519:34+361m??1407.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5221:00+531m??1524.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4310m??1662.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+5200:37+522m??2722.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4202:03+432m??2812.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+906:35+1620m??21012.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2007:43+195m??21073.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+011:00+95m??21290.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1613:25+1320m??21437.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+175m??21456.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+305m??21484.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4515:14+452m??21556.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1317:27+132m??21662.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#24/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+1118:30+112m??21743.05824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#25%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+419:05+92m??21775.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-820:17+52m??21797.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+1721:05+181m??21869.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m??21899.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+185m??21952.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+11-??21991.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1723:40+165m??21991.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+1800:05+191m??32017.036217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#33/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+1600:28+171m??32030.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#34/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+1901:08+211m??32062.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2102:00+2225m??32067.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??32092.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4503:13+444m??32149.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+5203:44+515m??32178.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:20+2110m??32222.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:32+321m??32233.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+4005:46+421m??32248.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+4606:01+481m??32262.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+5406:22+535m??32275.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:0106:40+1:062m??32292.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#45/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+1:0107:16+1:002m??32302.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+1:0209:20+4855m??32315.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+5209:33+571m??32322.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:04+441m??32331.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+4610:19+531m??32342.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#50/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+3710:46+411m??32350.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#51/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+2511:11+341m??32356.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+4311:33+438m??32366.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+4211:43+431m??32372.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+4411:52+461m??32379.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4812:06+491m??32392.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:1112:40+1:155m??32418.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#57%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:2413:04+1:291m??32444.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:2813:17+1:331m??32452.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#59%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+1:012m??32471.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:0114:40+1:032m??32477.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#61/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:01+1:181m??32500.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#62/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+52-??32531.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site