Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Purulia

11359/Σ Ranchi=Vellore Katpadi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Nov 29 2012 (03:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 58662/Hatia Tatanagar Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 127 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1991 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia Tatanagar Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)/58662
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -04:20+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+204:40+35m??17.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:49+404:50+51m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  04:59+405:00+51m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  05:10+505:11+51m??125.053543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  05:23+705:24+71m??136.055470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  05:42+805:43+81m??153.048318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  05:53+805:54+101m??161.034269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1106:17+612m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  06:28+606:29+71m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  06:41+506:42+61m??179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+1107:00+111m??191.079311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#13/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  07:16+1407:17+141m??1112.036278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#14/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+807:44+112m??1127.053240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
0 intermediate stations16:160.0
#15/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??1127.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#16/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+211:25+135m??1166.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1712:02+172m??1219.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#18/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1512:23+161m??1249.06575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1413:32+162m??1322.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#20/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1614:12+192m??1344.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1014:38+102m??1375.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+815:40+92m??1456.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2317:12+232m??1562.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:0518:05+1:045m??1634.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:0718:50+1:075m??1662.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+5419:45+5215m??1681.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1721:30+1:165m??1828.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:50+595m??21045.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5602:10+5320m??21106.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5005:12+512m??21306.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0206:25+1:031m??21396.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5508:10+5315m??21456.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+5410:10+551m??21595.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+3111:45+311m??21711.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5012:50+512m??21750.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1:2514:30+1:2710m??21833.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+1:4314:55+1:441m??21857.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#38/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+1:4415:25+1:471m??21887.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2117:30+3630m??21958.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1817:45+1:182m??21968.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1:1918:25+1:211m??22003.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#42/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1519:25+1:151m??22051.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#43/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+1:3219:55+1:331m??22085.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#44/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+40-??22118.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site