Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Purulia

11359/Σ Ranchi=Vellore Katpadi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 29 2012 (03:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 58662/Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 127 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)/58662
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -04:20+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+004:40+15m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:49+204:50+31m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  04:59+305:00+41m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  05:10+305:11+31m??125.053543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  05:23+405:24+41m??136.055470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  05:42+505:43+61m??153.048325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  05:53+605:54+71m??161.034269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+806:17+312m??167.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  06:28+206:29+31m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  06:41+006:42+31m??180.039297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+407:01+41m??191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)07:08+007:09+01m??198.0119287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#14/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  07:16+807:17+81m??1112.036278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+207:44+52m??1127.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
0 intermediate stations16:160.0
#16/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+7??1127.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+811:25+165m??1166.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2112:02+212m??1219.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+2112:23+221m??1249.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1013:32+92m??1322.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1114:12+142m??1344.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1114:38+122m??1376.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+1215:40+122m??1456.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+212m??1562.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4218:05+425m??1635.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+5218:50+525m??1662.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3919:45+4115m??1681.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5921:30+585m??1829.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+485m??21045.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4702:10+4020m??21107.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:12+1:052m??21307.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1206:25+1:121m??21397.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5408:10+5615m??21457.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+1:1110:10+1:121m??21595.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+261m??21712.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??21750.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+4614:30+4710m??21834.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+5514:55+561m??21857.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+551m??21887.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3517:30+1830m??21958.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+242m??21968.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#42/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2818:25+321m??22004.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#43/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2719:25+281m??22052.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#44/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+4919:55+511m??22085.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#45/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+11-??22119.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.