Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE : TRANSFER CAN BE DONE AT AJJ ALSO ... BUT THE BUFFER WILL BE TOO LONG ... ---> Sufficient buffer timings provided for safer transfers ... ---> Daily chain & telescopic ... ---> Obtaining tickets in these trains is comparatively easier than Sabari express ...

11362/Σ COIMBATORE HYDERABAD KCG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 29 2012 (11:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1308:35+133m??1160.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1109:15+111m??1204.071427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??1226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m??1280.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:45+161m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1111:30+112m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1712:20+172m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+1913:10+201m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+2-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:400.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-1217:00+120m??1495.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+142m??1569.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+1718:35+181m??1584.05188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-118:55+01m??1600.0105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#17/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??1614.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+420:10+2610m??1637.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#19/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:49+2920:50+291m??1678.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:14+3421:15+341m??1712.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  22:13+2322:15+242m??1763.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m??1802.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:53+2823:55+282m??1870.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+291m??2894.043292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:53+4500:55+532m??2918.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#26%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3702:40+335m??2973.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+322m??21027.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#28|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3104:30+331m??21083.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+312m??21158.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+321m??21176.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#31/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+1-??21264.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site