Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Sufficient buffer timings provided for safer transfers ... ---> Daily chain although non-telescopic ...

11363/Σ COIMBATORE HYDERABAD DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 29 2012 (11:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+907:45+95m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1208:35+123m??1160.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+101m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+809:35+81m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+142m??1280.081405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+191m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+142m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+231m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+4-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Charminar SF Express/12759
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??1495.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2619:20+262m??1578.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+242m??1605.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+105m??1633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2321:11+241m??1671.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3121:49+311m??1722.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:43+281m??1788.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+4223:19+431m??1837.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+3700:15+371m??2895.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+701:20+610m??2926.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+422m??21027.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#24/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3403:00+341m??21050.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3503:20+361m??21074.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+492m??21134.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4504:42+462m??21144.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1507:20+165m??21276.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:409.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:00+6-??21285.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site