Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer, Convenient timing

11364/Σ Barmer-Koraput Biweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Nov 29 2012 (4:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2455 km  3 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 47m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ TIG/Titlagarh Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#4. 18107/Rourkela - Koraput Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Koraput Junction/KRPU


3 xfers. 11 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Koraput Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+123:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+100:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+63m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+701:55+1710m??2210.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1504:05+1:0450m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:1604:41+1:223m??2357.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+5505:46+592m??2400.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5806:03+1:002m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+609:10+1110m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2112:04+212m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3312:28+332m??2734.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/--/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•13:05+3313:30+2825m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:23+1:248m??2760.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+1:1816:28+1:202m??2813.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2516:53+1:252m??2840.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:3017:31+1:315m??2878.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:3218:11+1:342m??2920.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:3918:39+1:422m??2951.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:3119:25+1:3310m??2976.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3919:50+1:412m??21001.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:4120:14+1:452m??21026.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5420:45+1:562m??21066.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4622:10+1:472m??21129.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:4622:30+1:462m??21146.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:5023:20+1:505m??21199.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  00:23+1:3100:25+1:322m??31250.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3300:55+1:332m??31276.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+4810m??31385.044385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+5305:06+552m??31425.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0105:29+1:005m??31444.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+5705:48+572m??31466.054458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+5405:58+542m??31473.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+4306:51+455m??31511.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+5007:09+502m??31530.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+4907:20+492m??31539.038494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4407:45+445m??31552.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+5208:32+535m??31603.055618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0009:33+1:012m??31657.073339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0209:48+1:022m??31672.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+4611:15+4215m??31704.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+5311:41+532m??31731.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+4912:00+492m??31746.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+4912:20+485m??31757.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+492m??31773.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+5212:48+522m??31787.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+5613:02+572m??31803.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+1:0313:35+1:025m??31837.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0114:10+1:012m??31888.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+562m??31897.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5115:20+5210m??31909.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Ispat Express/12871 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+915:45+105m??31909.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#53%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  16:10+3416:11+351m??31935.069206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#54%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??31956.021162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#55%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3816:45+4510m??31958.040160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#56%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:56+4716:57+501m??31965.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  17:25+5617:30+575m??32000.0105184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#58%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0217:42+1:031m??32019.072177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59%--%LSXLoisingha  18:14+1:0218:15+1:021m??32058.075158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:35+565m??32076.072185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#61%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0719:05+1:071m??32111.025184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#62%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+17-??32140.0-210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Rourkela - Koraput Express/18107 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#63%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+4800:15+5610m??42140.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:28+5700:30+572m??42154.053184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#65/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:53+4301:55+452m??42227.031359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#66/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)03:40+1604:05+2225m??42281.059227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#67%--%TKRITikiri  05:37+4505:39+452m??42372.045827mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#68%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  06:08+4106:10+422m??42393.067898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#69%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  06:48+4806:50+502m??42436.018897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#70/--/KRPU•Koraput Junction (3 PFs)•  07:55+12-??42455.0-881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site