Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer, Convenient timing

11364/Σ Barmer-Koraput Biweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 29 2012 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2454 km  3 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 47m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ TIG/Titlagarh Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#4. 18107/Rourkela - Koraput Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Koraput Junction/KRPU


3 xfers. 11 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Koraput Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-101:11+23m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+101:55+1210m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4004:05+4250m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4904:41+573m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+4005:46+462m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4506:03+462m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+909:10+1110m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+812:04+102m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2312:28+252m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•13:05+3113:30+2725m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:23+1:048m??2760.050172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+5416:28+582m??2813.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0316:53+1:042m??2840.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:0817:36+1:085m??2878.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:11+1:192m??2920.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:2418:39+1:252m??2951.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1:2319:25+1:2610m??2976.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3119:50+1:322m??21001.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:3720:14+1:422m??21026.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4520:45+1:472m??21066.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4122:10+1:412m??21129.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:4022:30+1:402m??21146.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:4823:20+1:495m??21199.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3000:25+1:302m??31250.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:3200:55+1:332m??31276.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+4304:10+4110m??31385.044385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+4105:06+422m??31425.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+5005:29+495m??31444.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m??31466.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+4705:58+462m??31473.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+3506:51+355m??31511.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+4007:09+402m??31530.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+4007:20+402m??31539.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3707:45+375m??31552.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+4408:32+455m??31603.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0009:33+1:012m??31657.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0109:48+1:002m??31672.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3811:15+3415m??31704.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+4011:41+412m??31731.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+392m??31746.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3812:20+365m??31757.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3812:35+392m??31773.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+4312:48+432m??31787.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+4813:02+482m??31803.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+5613:35+555m??31837.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0814:10+1:082m??31888.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0314:25+1:032m??31897.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5115:20+5510m??31909.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Ispat Express/12871 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#52/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1515:45+165m??31909.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  16:09+4516:11+452m??31935.073206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#54%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  16:28+016:30+02m??31956.021162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#55%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+5016:45+5710m??31958.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#56%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:55+5616:57+592m??31965.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  17:25+1:0717:30+1:085m??32000.0115184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#58%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:42+1:162m??32019.074177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#59%--%LSXLoisingha  18:13+1:1418:15+1:142m??32058.075158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1418:35+1:105m??32076.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#61%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  19:03+1:1219:05+1:022m??32111.025184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#62%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+25-??32140.0-212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Rourkela - Koraput Express/18107 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#63%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3700:15+4710m??42140.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??42153.053184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#65/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:53+3501:55+352m??42226.031360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#66/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)03:40+1704:05+2825m??42281.059227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#67%--%TKRITikiri  05:37+5105:39+512m??42371.045831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#68%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  06:08+4706:10+472m??42392.067909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#69%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  06:48+5706:50+572m??42435.017902mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#70/--/KRPU•Koraput Junction (3 PFs)•  07:55+13-??42454.0-879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site