Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient

11368/Σ Ahmedabad-Pondicherry Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 29 2012 (18:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+302m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1308:29+182m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1310:00+1020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:51+172m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2311:08+252m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2212:02+2610m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2713:28+262m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:35+1710m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2815:28+302m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20+1:0118:30+1:0610m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+182m??1720.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+133m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??1734.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+292m??1780.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1723:45+172m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2610m??2872.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+203m??21018.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:55+203m??21076.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??21104.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+406:15+83m??21144.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-806:50+05m??21151.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??21184.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??21231.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2709:05+312m??21289.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#26|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+372m??21340.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#27!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+432m??21374.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+342m??21411.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+010m??21431.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??21506.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+2914:15+302m??21538.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??21562.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??21575.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+172m??21689.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+182m??21696.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+218:10+75m??21735.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+142m??21760.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+392m??21831.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+1620m??21895.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+252m??21910.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+312m??21916.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+282m??21972.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-101:10+82m??32047.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+002:50+320m??32131.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m??32141.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#46/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4103:25+402m??32177.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+422m??32193.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+292m??32224.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+512m??32258.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#50/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+306:25+65m??32292.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#51/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-7-??32329.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site