Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return connectivity with adequate buffer

11369/Σ Pondicherry-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 29 2012 (18:49)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+25m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2710m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m??2358.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+1130m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1107:32+112m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+302m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+312m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??2641.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:45+412m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+332m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m??2792.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2213:15+232m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-515:20+95m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+192m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+162m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+212m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m??21146.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+125m??21179.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+113m??21186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1021:40+111m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+121m??21254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+73m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-302:15+85m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+203:20+51m??31522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1004:50+83m??31596.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 3m
0 intermediate stations02:570.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+5107:50+483m??31596.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+4109:10+4310m??31638.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+5910:43+592m??31759.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+5811:08+592m??31785.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0012:20+1:0310m??31854.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2413:03+1:302m??31913.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:4114:13+1:4310m??31983.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4914:44+1:482m??32019.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:4115:01+1:422m??32038.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:4116:30+1:3320m??32083.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#48|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3717:35+1:372m??32148.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:2320:55+1:235m??32330.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:4121:57+1:592m??32406.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:0022:14+2:052m??32414.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0123:18+2:062m??32469.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0700:36+2:092m??42553.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:28-??42581.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site