Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return connectivity with adequate buffer

11369/Σ Pondicherry-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 29 2012 (18:49)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2122:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+272m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+906:30+430m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+607:32+82m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+212m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+195m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2640.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2768.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??2791.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+162m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+142m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+181m??21145.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??21178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+135m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31596.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 3h 3m
0 intermediate stations02:570.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2807:50+1:253m??31596.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2409:10+1:2110m??31638.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:3710:43+1:372m??31759.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3711:08+1:372m??31785.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:3212:20+1:3310m??31854.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:5413:03+1:542m??31913.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:5414:13+1:5210m??31983.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2:0214:44+2:022m??32019.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2:1215:01+2:122m??32038.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:5416:30+1:4720m??32083.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#48|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:4417:35+1:442m??32149.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5020:55+1:545m??32330.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+2:1021:57+2:222m??32406.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:2222:14+2:262m??32415.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:2223:18+2:232m??32469.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:1600:36+2:192m??42553.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??42582.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.