Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with safe buffer at same station(NDLS)

11370/Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondicherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 29 2012 (18:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2827 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1116:13+112m??129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+617:50+85m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1218:00+122m??1140.088424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1519:00+212m??1225.073 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+1919:52+192m??1286.066272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+121:02+22m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+152m??1412.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+1322:04+132m??1429.026219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+9-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:11??1444.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:2301:36+1:233m??2585.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:3002:25+1:355m??2639.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:2805:55+1:3010m??2855.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2211:05+1:2710m??21146.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:2313:05+1:305m??21238.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5918:45+5625m??21536.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4522:40+5710m??21745.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0823:46+1:072m??21814.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+532m??31988.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+3220m??32196.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+315m??32489.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+4114:40+4315m??32631.057 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#24/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+29-??32827.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site