Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with safe buffer at same station(NDLS)

11370/Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondicherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 29 2012 (18:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2827 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+102m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+717:50+95m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??1140.088424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)18:58+2219:00+272m??1225.073283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2319:52+222m??1286.066271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+521:02+72m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+272m??1412.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+2722:04+272m??1429.025219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+30-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+6:00??1444.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+6:2601:36+6:253m??2585.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+6:1202:25+6:125m??2639.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4:5905:55+5:0010m??2855.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3:5911:05+3:5610m??21146.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+3:5011:17+3:512m??21153.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:05+3:495m??21238.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5:3318:45+5:2025m??21536.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+6:0822:40+6:1710m??21744.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+6:0423:46+6:032m??21814.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5:3403:02+5:342m??31987.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4:1907:30+4:1820m??32195.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4:1712:00+5:005m??32489.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3:3814:40+3:4115m??32631.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#25/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+3:41-??32827.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site