Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with safe buffer at same station(NDLS)

11370/Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondicherry Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 29 2012 (6:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2827 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2383 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+816:13+82m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+317:50+55m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1018:00+102m??1140.088424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)18:58+1619:00+202m??1225.073283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2119:52+212m??1286.066273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+321:02+42m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+192m??1412.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+162m??1429.025219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+18-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:01??1444.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2:0101:36+2:043m??2585.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2:1302:25+2:125m??2639.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:2505:55+2:2710m??2855.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:2311:05+2:2710m??21146.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:17+2:332m??21153.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:05+2:155m??21238.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0318:45+1:5125m??21536.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:40+2:3110m??21744.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0723:46+1:062m??21814.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31987.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3907:30+3720m??32195.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2912:00+315m??32489.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3814:40+3515m??32631.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#25/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+32-??32827.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site