Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity

11373/Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 29 2012 (19:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+912:45+73m??133.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1113:08+152m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2413:50+272m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3415:50+415m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4717:05+1:045m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+522m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4920:25+5410m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3722:30+382m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+272m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+422m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2300:50+1:352m??2709.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:3502:30+1:352m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0104:00+1:115m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#18/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3006:40+4315m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+512m??2899.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+295m??2932.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4310:15+442m??21023.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+482m??21129.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3113:00+4610m??21134.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+5814:20+582m??21227.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+31-??21271.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site