Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Daily Cons:Odd hour Xfer

11378/Σ Chitradurga-Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 29 2012 (8:13PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 531 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18+314:19+21m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+1214:30+121m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+914:45+101m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+111m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+121m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+1910m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+017:10+81m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  18:25-1518:35+110m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+318:55+41m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+51m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+919:50+102m??1181.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1320:05+141m??1196.036625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+220:40+82m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMC•Amritapura•  21:04+921:05+151m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+222:50+1070m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1723:16+171m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2123:27+211m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2623:38+261m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3123:49+311m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+352m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m??2324.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+305m??2363.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+910m??2363.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#28|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??2410.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??2442.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+251m??2461.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??2496.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??2531.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site