Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Daily Cons:Odd hour Xfer

11378/Σ Chitradurga-Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 29 2012 (20:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+914:30+101m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+614:45+81m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+101m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+111m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+116:00+2010m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+217:10+81m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-2018:35+010m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+519:35+71m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+919:50+112m??1181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+161m??1194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+620:40+92m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMC•Amritapura•  21:04+1321:05+161m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+122:50+970m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1623:16+161m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2023:27+211m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+251m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??2325.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+285m??2364.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+003:05+1410m??2364.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#28|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:55+212m??2411.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+271m??2443.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m??2462.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2505:25+261m??2497.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-7-??2532.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site