Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links coastal AP with the capital daily. sufficient buffer. with two better trains.

11380/Σ Machilipatnam New Delhi Capital Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Nov 29 2012 (22:55)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.0677mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  20:39-20:40-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  20:49+520:50+51m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??118.0456mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  21:04+721:05+81m??122.0348mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??126.06010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m??131.0319mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1121:32+132m??137.04513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#9!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:30+1422:45+415m??180.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??196.08035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:35+3923:36+401m??1136.09661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4800:05+491m??2181.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4500:26+461m??2204.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:44+4700:45+481m??2228.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  00:56+4600:57+471m??2243.059223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4301:45+452m??2288.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+4902:01+521m??2298.069290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#18/==/ZN•Jangaon (2 PFs)•  02:43+1:0302:44+1:031m??2346.045380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5184.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+6-??2430.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+185m??2430.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??2562.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3909:50+392m??2655.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+4310:02+431m??2668.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3610:28+371m??2688.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3210:55+321m??2727.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1612:35+1810m??2797.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??2810.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+3615:50+3710m??21005.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3422:00+3610m??21395.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+2902:20+2912m??31687.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4503:33+383m??31784.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:23+323m??31902.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+392m??31956.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+252m??32061.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+222m??32090.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#36/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+20-??32097.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.