Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links coastal AP with the capital daily. sufficient buffer. with two better trains.

11380/Σ Machilipatnam New Delhi Capital Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Nov 29 2012 (10:55PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0457mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  20:36-20:37-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  20:46+420:47+41m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??118.0346mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  21:03+521:04+51m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??126.05010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??131.0239mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+621:36+74m??137.04413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+222:50+215m??180.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+2023:18+201m??196.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3523:40+351m??1136.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4500:05+461m??2181.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+361m??2204.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+381m??2228.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3201:20+321m??2243.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3201:58+342m??2288.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+331m??2298.0125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#18/==/ZN•Jangaon (2 PFs)•  02:49+4802:50+471m??2346.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05-1-??2430.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??2430.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1308:42+142m??2562.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2509:50+242m??2655.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:02+301m??2668.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??2688.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2610:55+261m??2727.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-212:35+410m??2797.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+61m??2810.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1615:50+1610m??21005.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1722:00+1810m??21394.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1402:20+1412m??31686.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+253m??31784.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+2705:23+303m??31902.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+3706:09+382m??31955.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+272m??32061.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??32089.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#36/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+30-??32097.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site