Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Machilipatnam - NewDelhi Garibrath Fast and Economic

11383/Σ Machilipatnam - NewDelhi Garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 29 2012 (11:11PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 77212/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
      S
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger/77212
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -07:15+4??10.0247mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:26-07:27-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  07:36+507:37+61m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??118.0386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  07:52+607:53+71m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??126.05010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??131.0259mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+608:22+82m??137.05113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  08:30+1108:31+131m??144.03210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10!==!VPGVentrapragada  08:36-08:37-1m??146.0608mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!IDP•Indupalli•  08:41-08:42-1m??150.0549mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!TGUTarigoppula  08:47+1208:48+131m??155.03215mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13!==!TNRUTenneru  08:52-08:53-1m??157.05816mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14!==!UPLUppaluru  08:57+1408:59+132m??161.05616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15!==!NDMNidamanuru  09:05+1509:07+152m??167.05115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16!==!RMVRamavarappadu  09:14+1509:15+161m??172.02620mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??176.01121mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#18!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:45+6-??180.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1712:00+1710m??180.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+918:00+1210m??1531.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2120:45+2110m??1739.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2102:10+2010m??21129.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3605:31+375m??21420.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:32+1:062m??21518.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:2707:57+1:292m??21636.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+1:22-??21824.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site