Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Memorable journey in country's longest train....

11386/Σ Kanniyakumari-Silchar weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 30 2012 (09:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 4080 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 71h 30m Distance: 3868 km
xfer @ LMG/Lumding Junction  Buffer: 21h 45m
#2. 15691X/Cachar Express ( MG ) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 08:15 +5 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+18??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+275m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+255m??287.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3001:45+305m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:43+513m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+4805:20+495m??2307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+5005:42+502m??2324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5006:40+503m??2379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+3908:10+395m??2454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3509:35+385m??2510.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+5810:20+582m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5611:10+1:005m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+5512:10+555m??2670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1:0113:55+1:032m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:0815:05+1:102m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5617:30+1:0010m??2999.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:2519:34+1:271m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3721:00+1:382m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:3623:45+1:4010m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:3200:37+1:331m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2702:03+1:272m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3302:42+1:341m??31576.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+5305:40+542m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+5106:35+5620m??31726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:0707:43+1:065m??31787.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0808:37+1:072m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??32004.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:25+1:0420m??32151.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1113:50+1:125m??32170.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2714:20+1:275m??32198.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??32314.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:0617:27+1:062m??32376.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#35%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5219:05+531m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+4620:17+482m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+572m??32613.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+5522:25+5310m??32666.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1523:45+1:1715m??32708.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4001:08+1:0120m??42750.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3403:37+1:335m??42868.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1310m??42992.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:1208:27+2:132m??43140.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:0710:20+2:1115m??43228.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:5813:45+2:575m??43396.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0614:48+3:052m??43477.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:0715:40+3:085m??43505.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2916:25+3:312m??43556.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#49%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2919:25+3:3515m??43687.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:5220:24+3:542m??43744.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:5022:35+4:535m??43868.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
Cachar Express ( MG )/15691X
0 intermediate stations-22:-350.0
#52|--|LMG»Lumding Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:15-??53868.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#53|--|LGTLangting (2 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??53906.021152mNFRLangting, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1226.0
#54|--|MBGMaibang (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??53932.025277mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#55|--|MXRMahur (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??53956.010529mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:1914.0
#56|--|LFGLower Haflong (3 PFs)00:49-00:50-1m??63970.019462mNFRDist: Dima Hasao, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#57|--|HFGHaflong Hill (1 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??63981.011555mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58|--|JTGJatinga (2 PFs)  01:41-01:42-1m??63984.014579mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:1718.0
#59|--|HJOHarangajao (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??64002.025154mNFRDistt Dima Hasao, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2133.0
#60|--|BHZBihara (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??64035.01524mNFRDist - Cachar, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:0316.0
#61|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶05:25-05:55-30m??64051.01923mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??64056.02731mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#63|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??64061.01821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#64|--|ARCLArunachal Junction (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??64074.0624mNFRDist - Cachar . Barak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#65|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  08:15--??64080.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site