Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
those who hate crowded palamu slip express.

11397/Σ singrauli dehri on sone weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Nov 30 2012 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 19608/Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 243 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express/19608
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+6??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+421:35+85m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1223:20+020m??1186.077403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+701:06+92m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2902:30+4010m??2357.054256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:25185.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1406:05+1710m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+3906:45+402m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#8%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+5007:23+502m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30-110:35+55m??2732.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1612:15+02m??2809.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15-1014:25+710m??2918.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+816:50+135m??21030.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-1121:25+310m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+2423:08+3025m??21241.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+222m??31283.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#16!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+215m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+503:40+1210m??31382.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#18/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+202m??31399.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#19/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1904:12+192m??31410.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??31422.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+232m??31429.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:47+192m??31437.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1804:57+182m??31445.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:04+170m??31458.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#25/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m??31461.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+172m??31463.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1705:20+170m??31466.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+192m??31480.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2605:54+262m??31486.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3006:09+302m??31504.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??31529.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3406:48+342m??31552.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3306:58+342m??31561.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??31572.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??31580.03981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1708:12+2510m??31607.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+2608:41+311m??31619.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+30-??31625.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.