Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
those who hate crowded palamu slip express.

11397/Σ singrauli dehri on sone weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Nov 30 2012 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 19608/Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ GHD/Garhwa Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kolkata Weekly Express/19608
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+621:35+95m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1223:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+001:06+32m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2902:30+3710m??2357.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:25185.0
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2406:05+3010m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#7%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+4806:45+522m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#8%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+5707:23+562m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:0799.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+1310:35+155m??2731.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1112:15+22m??2809.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+814:25+1010m??2918.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+1316:50+165m??21030.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+821:25+1510m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+3523:08+4025m??21241.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+312m??31283.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+155m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-503:40+710m??31382.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1303:54+141m??31399.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#19/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1304:12+132m??31410.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1504:25+152m??31422.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1404:34+181m??31429.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1504:47+152m??31437.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1404:57+152m??31445.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1505:04+150m??31458.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#25/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1505:07+152m??31461.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+152m??31463.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1505:20+150m??31466.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+172m??31480.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2205:54+222m??31486.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2606:09+262m??31504.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+282m??31529.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3106:48+312m??31552.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3006:58+302m??31561.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+312m??31572.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1308:12+3410m??31606.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1808:41+201m??31619.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+20-??31624.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site